Inuagural 2004 Delaware Relay Marathon – May 16, 2004 – 104 Finishing Teams

PLACE BIB # TEAM NAME TEAM TYPE  NAME 1 NAME 2 NAME 3 NAME 4 CHIP TIME GUN TIME LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 523 Delaware Running Company Coed Open Steve Sinko Carl Johnson Vicki Rudawski Mike Monagle 2:35:22 2:35:22 40:00:00 40:10:00 37:39:00 37:34:00
2 585 Hoodaygofas Male Masters Andrew Shearer Mark Stickle Rob Goodman Kevin Douglas 2:40:44 2:40:45 38:39:00 44:06:00 41:36:00 36:25:00
3 565 Men of Leisure Male Masters Alan Bucking Mark Gerber Bill Farquhar Keith Crispin 2:42:06 2:42:08 39:34:00 41:33:00 40:30:00 40:32:00
4 622 STRIDERS Male Open BRYANT NIX JOHN AUSEMAN KEVIN LUMPKIN NICK PALKA 2:45:15 2:45:15 39:02:00 44:50:00 39:57:00 41:27:00
5 609 BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS Coed Masters  THERESA KAUFFMAN LEE KAUFFMAN BRIAN DRISCOLL STEVE KOCH 2:47:19 2:47:20 40:23:00 47:38:00 40:24:00 38:57:00
6 595 Runner’s Edge Orange Coed Masters  Janice Torpley Mike Bizal Gene Hull Hugh Biggin 2:49:27 2:49:28 39:31:00 42:41:00 42:55:00 44:22:00
7 596 Runner’s Edge Black Coed Masters  Timothy Jones Steve Cartwright John Clarke Suzanne Watt 2:53:11 2:53:13 39:58:00 41:33:00 43:31:00 48:12:00
8 559 Fightin Blue Hens! Coed Open Cliff Cieslak Matt Utley Michael Olson David Olson 2:53:20 2:53:21 44:08:00 45:32:00 45:09:00 38:33:00
9 551 Age of Senescense Male Masters Ivan Avendano Thomas Brazill Ray Howanski Bruce Johnson 2:57:33 2:57:36 46:51:00 45:40:00 42:51:00 42:16:00
10 586 C&K MMF 1 Male Masters Bill Moye Bill Farrell Eddie Cunningham Adam Singer 2:59:05 2:59:06 43:38:00 48:30:00 45:55:00 41:05:00
11 581 THE FAMILY Male Open JOHN FREEMAN BOB NELSON UNKNOWN JOHN NELSON 3:00:54 3:00:54 47:19:00 44:21:00 46:32:00 42:43:00
12 529 Delaware Delightfuls! Coed Masters  Bob Taggart David James Dave McSherry Diane Kukich 3:02:08 3:02:10 45:55:00 45:47:00 45:16:00 45:12:00
13 553 Mighty Ducks Male Masters Bill Leonard John Schlosser Mike Holloway K.I. McCane 3:03:16 3:03:16 50:18:00 48:36:00 40:28:00 43:55:00
14 576 Breakfast Club Coed Open Frank Camera Lindsay Camera Connie Buckwalter Marc Buckwalter 3:03:17 3:03:17 50:41:00 50:54:00 41:12:00 40:31:00
15 554 The Badgers Male Masters Anthony Mari Chuck Hall Sean Dolan James Walsh 3:06:06 3:06:07 45:42:00 43:59:00 46:17:00 50:11:00
16 514 The BOMB Coed Open Erin Barnhardt Michael Barnhardt Jeremy McCallum Dave Osborne 3:06:38 3:06:38 47:25:00 54:32:00 43:26:00 41:16:00
17 610 PCVRC  Male Masters DOUG WHITE RONALD BOCK BRUCE HUBBARD VINCE MINTOS 3:08:42 3:08:43 44:30:00 48:29:00 49:39:00 46:06:00
18 519 Fightin Blue Hens II Male Open Russell Morris Joe Petfield Robert Panis Holly Scott 3:16:06 3:16:07 45:47:00 51:17:00 54:43:00 44:22:00
19 606 Jay Walkers Coed Open Steve Bunville Kelly Jones Michael Reph Steve Robb 3:19:23 3:19:24 56:46:00 47:32:00 48:30:00 46:37:00
20 503 Animal Coed Open Ed Grove Tom Isherwood John Rashadi Soco Vernett 3:20:55 3:20:57 44:45:00 56:53:00 54:48:00 44:32:00
21 603 NON BAILER Coed Open JACK HOROWITZ HEATHER NORTH RICHARD SZYMANSKI GREGG SMITH 3:20:55 3:20:56 47:24:00 50:43:00 57:35:00 45:15:00
22 560 Ale & Beer Runners Coed Open Steve McLauglin Marchelle Basnight Rob Skelding Dean Coffin 3:21:30 3:21:30 59:37:00 49:50:00 45:06:00 46:58:00
23 566 Dinnertime Male Open Gregg Wilson Brian Robert Mark Chernev James Apostolico 3:22:05 3:22:07 48:46:00 51:43:00 53:03:00 48:37:00
24 608 TRAILDAWGS 2 Coed Masters  KRIS KUSS LARRY ANTHONY CONNIE MONTANA BOB AUER 3:22:33 3:22:34 45:17:00 51:18:00 48:39:00 57:21:00
25 506 Boots Camp! Coed Open Angela Boots Greg Boots Jim Steele Jean-Francois 3:22:44 3:22:45 48:47:00 58:45:00 43:54:00 51:20:00
26 507 Conectiv Coed Open Mark Kelleher Jeff Ziemba Julio Cacere George Walsh 3:24:21 3:24:22 44:57:00 53:16:00 56:12:00 49:59:00
27 604 BUCKLEYS STRIDERS Female Masters BETH FRIEDMAN RENEE LETT ANDREA SINGER JANET STAATS 3:25:08 3:25:09 50:52:00 52:17:00 51:18:00 50:43:00
28 580 OLD SLOW AND TIRED Male Open PETER KOSCIEWICZ JEFF COLLINS IAN PREEDY ED HOLTZINGER 3:26:15 3:26:15 47:04:00 56:50:00 53:33:00 48:50:00
29 607 TRAILDAWGS 1 Coed Masters  MARY ROSENKER DAVE RESLER STUART DOTTS HUNT BARTINE 3:29:23 3:29:24 51:37:00 50:45:00 53:41:00 53:21:00
30 564 Archmere Girls Rule Female Open Jenna Wierci Katie Rath Kate O’Flynn Kim Sterin 3:29:35 3:29:36 52:28:00 52:53:00 53:15:00 51:01:00
31 518 Within Throwing Distance Coed Open Marissa Boudreau Julia Doppes Dan Fowler Jay Kroc 3:29:55 3:29:56 56:00:00 56:18:00 46:25:00 51:14:00
32 569 Graff Male Open Joh Woodruff Craig Kubano Scott Hughes Richard Carbo 3:32:00 3:32:00 52:42:00 50:29:00 58:52:00 50:00:00
33 511 SCC Striders Coed Open Patrick Kell Farah Marasigan Shilpadhar Reddy Sujit Singh 3:33:05 3:33:05 52:22:00 54:46:00 59:52:00 46:06:00
34 532 Three State Trotters Coed Masters  Ruth DuBois Jim McKeon Mike Piorkowski Nina Smeltzer 3:33:22 3:33:22 54:46:00 50:48:00 56:50:00 50:59:00
35 516 Young Pups and the Old Dogs Coed Open Dave Blankenship Tim Jadick Dianne Pantalone Tom Payne 3:33:44 3:33:44 59:32:00 57:30:00 54:06:00 42:38:00
36 520 Slow Pokes Coed Open Jeree Milam-Ward Steven Filips Chrissy Checkawitz Daniel Glees 3:35:17 3:35:17 44:59:00 57:37:00 55:23:00 57:20:00
37 602 THE ZONE Coed Open FRANCIS DIMEO PATRICK OROURKE JOE DASCANO HUBERT LEE 3:35:55 3:35:55 52:20:00 1:15:02 49:56:00 38:39:00
38 549 Without Limits Female Open Cat Bullough Stefanie Gerety Heather Stone Jen Vattimo 3:36:14 3:36:16 55:58:00 52:37:00 50:01:00 57:40:00
39 536 Four for Finishing Coed Open Joe McClory Terry Pierse Dirk Sweigart Suzanne Evans 3:36:36 3:36:37   52:17:00 1:43:35  
40 620 HONEYWELL TEAM A Male Open BILL SIMMONS STEVE BELFORD DAN SMITH TIM LOVE 3:36:44 3:36:45 52:42:00 54:56:00 55:46:00 53:22:00
41 548 The Worms Female Open Andrea Girke Rebecca Link Hilary Suwyn Michele Turulski 3:37:07 3:37:08 58:05:00 54:15:00 53:13:00 51:37:00
42 570 Sanford Male Open Trae Humphreys Eric Peoples Andrew Desani Brian Onley 3:39:07 3:39:08 50:03:00 58:24:00 57:15:00 53:26:00
43 567 Riotous Runners Coed Open Levon Utidji Joseph Logan Kara Gratton Heather Gill 3:39:29 3:39:31 56:21:00 53:34:00 53:52:00 55:46:00
44 621 HONEYWELL TEAM B Coed Open STEVE BARR LAUREN DAGOSTINO RALPH PERRIN ANDREW OWENS 3:39:50 3:39:51 52:12:00 53:48:00 54:04:00 59:48:00
45 562 Team Coons Female Open Liz O’Neill Hellie Ketch Annie Coons Katrina Wills 3:41:25 3:41:26 54:08:00 51:57:00 54:36:00 1:00:46
46 556 Dog Soldiers Male Masters Paul Bauer Lew Erbe Eric Patterson Joe Krylow 3:41:25 3:41:28 59:42:00 49:31:00 51:31:00 1:00:46
47 574 DelaWhere? At the Finish Line B4 Female Open Meghan Gelburd Lauren Shaub Annie Kowton Brenda Green 3:41:38 3:41:39   49:16:00 52:10:00 53:54:00
48 509 J.A.M.S. Coed Open Any Hennessy Stacie Konrad Joe Quigley Melissa Rose 3:42:08 3:42:10 49:24:00 57:20:00 1:10:31 44:57:00
49 552 Christina River Hustlers Male Masters Howard Bowker Rich Campbell Rodney Hsing Jeff Kaiser 3:42:35 3:42:35 53:29:00 56:48:00 59:51:00 52:28:00
50 521 All Tortoisses, No Hares Coed Open John Lavelle Michelle Parsons Nancy Skubiki Greg Lavelle 3:43:15 3:43:16 55:48:00 59:54:00 55:24:00 52:11:00
51 502 3D Coed Open Steve Anton Maria Boulden Zach Melling Alissa Rumsey 3:43:36 3:43:36 46:56:00 1:10:36 55:56:00 50:10:00
52 527 Dewey Devils Coed Open Kirsten Meyer Kevin McClafferty Andrew Urion Renee Griffith 3:44:00 3:44:00 52:13:00 1:08:28 56:26:00 46:54:00
53 543 H20 Female Open Melissa Skrorcki Bethany Sterling Sara Sterling April Zedney 3:44:15 3:44:15 55:58:00 56:25:00 57:06:00 54:49:00
54 626 TEAM GIMPY Coed Open GREG BABOWAL KRISTA ROOSA JASPIN KINEAR DAN WAGNER 3:45:36 3:45:36 49:47:00 1:07:49 56:04:00 51:57:00
55 605 ALL MIXED UP Coed Open HELEN MCCLOSKY MISTY WHITE LORRI FENCER JOHN CULNAME 3:45:52 3:45:54 55:50:00 1:00:38 55:00:00 54:27:00
56 618 C&K MMF 6 Coed Masters  Carol Szubielski Thomas Harrigan Chris Sudimak Alexis Andriopolus 3:46:52 3:46:54   55:55:00 53:10:00 56:57:00
57 512 Steve’s Pit Crew Coed Open Stephen Hamilton Bob Linster Chris McNabb Carrie McTague 3:47:14 3:47:15 53:08:00 57:41:00 57:59:00 58:28:00
58 571 HSBC Male Open Daniel Walsh Paul Pearce Robert Kane Rich Gould 3:49:08 3:49:09 45:12:00 58:18:00 1:03:38 1:02:03
59 504 BAM’N Anyway Coed Open Matt Decker Niki Frangak Brock Mosovski Steve Ramick 3:49:09 3:49:10 53:25:00 59:16:00 57:33:00 58:57:00
60 561 ISH Coed Open Michelle Fie Jacob Bevan Annie Beitler Mary Webster 3:50:44 3:50:45   54:33:00 59:41:00 54:10:00
61 542 Delaware Curative Rehabilitation Female Open Gail Humphries Kathleen Iff Kelly Lieb Monika Weitz 3:50:45 3:50:45 52:32:00 56:04:00 56:14:00 1:05:57
62 583 BLMLs Runners Coed Open Briana Alban Luz Corrigan Mark Corrigan Lloyd Massey 3:50:51 3:50:53 56:53:00 56:59:00 1:04:47 52:16:00
63 578 Same Name Coed Open Mary Nardo Michael Nardo Melissa Nardo Natalie Nardo 3:51:30 3:51:31   49:49:00 1:01:56 54:00:00
64 541 Why Not? Female Masters Gail Murray-Seitz Ann Jornlin Ginger Jornlin Beth Orsega-Smith 3:51:50 3:51:52 56:46:00 57:37:00 1:00:25 57:05:00
65 624 YOUNG LIFE Coed Open MICHAEL MURTRY STEVEN CIPRIANI AMY DYSON KELLY DYSON 3:52:23 3:52:24 52:08:00 53:20:00 1:03:25 1:03:32
66 590 C&K MMF 4 Coed Open Jennifer Kenton Joel Schiller Kim Merkl Karim Abubak 3:53:01 3:53:02 56:42:00 1:03:33 48:58:00 1:03:50
67 572 Team Slice Coed Open Maria Bellum Elizabeth McManon Katie Broull Lindsay Wood 3:56:09 3:56:09 58:21:00 58:48:00 55:57:00 1:03:05
68 510 Olive U Coed Open Lauren Bonora David Clizben Andrew Jenner Kristine Marsh 3:56:27 3:56:27 49:42:00 1:16:11 50:21:00 1:00:15
69 508 Double A’s Coed Open Corey Angst Kate Ashley David Ashley Wendy Angst 3:56:36 3:56:39   57:00:00 58:32:00 54:57:00
70 515 The Hackers Coed Open Ian Bifferatto Karen Bifferatto Mark Collins Paula deBruin 3:57:09 3:57:11   57:00:00 1:04:00 55:00:00
71 582 LOCOmotion Coed Open Al Caruso Lori Kroun Amy Fruehstorfer Tom Fruehstorfer 3:57:11 3:57:12   1:07:15 54:09:00 54:58:00
72 540 The Pink Ribbons Female Masters Lisa Wilson Donna Gallager Mary Ann Thompson Carrie Collins 3:57:40 3:57:41 47:48:00 1:04:53 1:00:22 1:04:39
73 513 Team Turtle Coed Open Scott Donahue Amy Jacobsen Sarah Maynar Rachel Strickland 3:59:01 3:59:02 54:01:00 57:33:00 1:12:22 55:08:00
74 545 SheRanAgains Female Open Lauren Bolte Lauren Coons Hannah Evans Lauren Fretz 3:59:11 3:59:12 51:58:00 1:07:22 1:02:50 57:03:00
75 537 U.U. Kids Coed Masters  Maryann Rapp Lee Ann Nelson Lee Murphy Julie Brewer 3:59:56 3:59:59 54:58:00 1:02:33 1:04:44 57:45:00
76 627 Advanta B Coed Open Linda Moon  Dave Jarosz Robert Cardwell Alev Suer  4:00:11 4:00:12 54:55:00 1:00:57 1:04:13 1:00:07
77 517 UD-BAKK Coed Open Kelly Conlin Andy Duncan Bruce Fox Kristin Stoeber 4:01:01 4:01:01 55:42:00 1:04:45 1:08:36 52:00:00
78 526 Coventry Health Care of DE #2 Coed Open Deanna Marcello Victor Marcello Julia Gambacorta Anthony Gambacorta 4:01:14 4:01:15 58:50:00 1:02:09 1:00:43 59:34:00
79 601 THE COASTERS Coed Open CHRISTINA MONCALE DANIEL STRUBLE JOY NICHOLS ELLIE MILLER 4:02:00 4:02:01 52:54:00 53:50:00 1:18:43 56:35:00
80 525 Coventry Health Care of DE #1 Coed Open Timothy Nolan Shannon Pokoiski James Hynek Anne Ewasko 4:03:17 4:03:19   55:57:00 52:09:00 1:02:51
81 623 C&K MMF 2 Coed Masters  Margo Stitz Larry Wilde Joseph Piette Russ Melrath 4:03:56 4:03:57 58:49:00 58:57:00 1:13:55 52:18:00
82 593 C&K MMF 3 Coed Masters  Robin Sudimak David McIntosh Kelly Riley Carol Arnott 4:04:23 4:04:24 56:45:00 1:01:10 1:06:12 1:00:18
83 594 C&K MMF 5 Coed Masters  Kathy Chares Wesley Stafford Frank Manion Antoinette Wilkins 4:04:23 4:04:23   1:06:33 1:03:01 52:32:00
84 591 C&K MMF 7 Coed Masters  Stephan Robinson Ferris Wharton Rosanne Cholwinski Patti Beauchesne 4:04:41 4:04:41 58:59:00 1:18:06 1:00:26 47:12:00
85 528 CBC Sloggers Coed Masters  Mark Hollomon Norman Hare Tom Parkins Jeanine Yzaguirre 4:05:12 4:05:13   1:01:06 1:02:25 1:01:18
86 501 Asteio Dromeas Coed Masters  Carolyn Afshar John Juers Rebecca Hudson Calvin Jaber 4:07:38 4:07:39 52:39:00 2:03:59 1:11:01  
87 539 Fun Running Geeks Female Open Dawn Brandley Stephanie Hammond Stacie Maldonado Cindy McKinley 4:08:28 4:08:30   51:09:00 1:10:46 1:02:23
88 588 Rat Pack Coed Open Robert Young Ilene Slatko Michael Lane Joe Desmond 4:09:55 4:09:56   1:00:35 1:07:06 55:48:00
89 533 Fabulous Forties Coed Masters  John Hays Colleen Manlove Edward Tessein Cathy Tessein 4:10:23 4:10:23   1:00:28 1:04:56 1:00:34
90 546 SLACKERS Female Open Erin Farley Christina Lanier Monique Claudio Jamie Page 4:13:36 4:13:36   1:00:10 1:05:32 1:06:08
91 531 DFIS – On the Rocks Coed Masters  Bennett Foster Kathy Sumner Bill Alzos Pete King 4:14:23 4:14:26   1:02:07 1:19:29 49:27:00
92 550 Women On The Run Female Open Kelli Barnes Katie Marden Annette Rathjen Lisa Seligson 4:16:48 4:16:50   46:35:00 1:13:16 1:09:06
93 544 Hodgepodge Female Open Elizabeth Bross Martha Corrozi Trudy McCullough Abigail Rodgers 4:17:12 4:17:13 59:39:00 1:10:15 1:08:03 59:17:00
94 597 4 For a Cure #2 Coed Masters  Sandra Morl Larry Hoover John Merkel David O’Connor 4:18:52 4:18:54   50:37:00 54:05:00 1:31:05
95 584 4 For a Cure Coed Masters  David Morl Kate O’Connor Lisa Merkel Mike Bateman 4:18:52 4:18:54   50:42:00 54:00:00 1:31:05
96 505 Blue Cross Blue Shield of Delaware Coed Open Sue Dahms Matt Grajewski Jennifer Grohl Stacy Haddock 4:19:39 4:19:40   1:05:37 1:08:46 59:12:00
97 625 TEAM SARAH Coed Open SARAH SMITH ROBERT TERRA UNKNOWN UNKNOWN 4:22:26 4:22:27 57:10:00 54:43:00 1:17:02 1:13:34
98 619 THE PASSOUTERS Coed Open LEANNE HERTENSBER LYNDA MALONE MATTHEW JEWEL UNKNOWN 4:22:28 4:22:29   1:08:43 56:27:00 1:02:18
99 530 DFIS – Straight Up Coed Masters  Amanda Lane Eric Sumner Kathy Alzos Tom Mason 4:26:45 4:26:46   57:32:00 1:26:16 1:01:48
100 538 4 People Having Fun Coed Masters  Colleen Hobart Liz West Liz Bross Chuck Thornton 4:32:29 4:32:32 54:53:00 58:18:00 1:06:37 1:32:45
101 563 Advanta A Coed Open Linda Moon  Dave Jarosz Robert Cardwell Alev Suer 4:35:12 4:35:14 56:46:00 1:15:19 1:08:19 1:14:52
102 555 DuPont AdVenturers Male Masters Robby Alvarez Tom Govindan John Hillenbrand Steve Mackar 4:44:15 4:44:17 50:57:00 1:16:32 1:23:07 1:13:42
103 535 The Jerks Coed Masters  Edward Gawin Kathy Lacek Raymond Scot Jack Starra 4:58:07 4:58:09   1:15:40 1:17:17 1:16:12
104 534 Peg & 3 Legs Coed Open Nick Cordaro Steve Ulrich Peg Wimer Chuck Wimer 5:09:33 5:09:35   57:52:00 1:36:01