Inaugural 2004 Delaware Marathon™ – May 16, 2004 – 516 Finishers

BIB# FNAME LNAME CITY STATE AGE GENDER PLACE GUN TIME  CHIPTIME
OVERALL MALES
658 JAMES DIENNO JR WILMINGTON DE 33 M 1 2:49:40 2:49:37
268 ANDREW MCDOWELL DOWNINGTOWN PA 37 M 2 2:50:53 2:50:51
210 PAT KELLEY WILMINGTON DE 34 M 3 2:53:53 2:53:48
OVERALL FEMALES
305 YUKIKO NISHIDE RYE NY 42 F 9 3:05:06 3:05:00
608 KRIS KUSS NEWARK DE 34 F 24 3:22:33 3:22:24
336 LAURA PERRY WEST CHESTER PA 29 F 30 3:20:48 3:20:36
MALE
MASTERS 
696 JAMES NOLAN COLLEGEVILLE PA 40 M 4 2:54:32 2:54:27
FEMALE MASTERS
55 DONNA BUSHEY WEST CHESTER PA 43 F 45 3:29:42 3:29:17
TOP DELAWARE
FINISHERS
658 JAMES DIENNO JR WILMINGTON DE 33 M 1 2:49:40 2:49:37
608 KRIS KUSS NEWARK DE 34 F 24 3:22:33 3:22:24
MALES 15-19
484 CHRIS KLOTZBACH WAYNE PA 17 M 64 3:35:29 3:34:42
715 AARON SELIKSON RADNOR PA 17 M 118 3:53:34 3:52:48
MALES 20-24
422 KEVIN TIMP CHAPEL HILL NC 20 M 6 2:59:52 2:59:46
694 NATHANAEL SINGER WILM DE 21 M 14 3:13:52 3:12:58
221 KEITH KIRKWOOD SPRINGFIELD VA 22 M 15 3:13:52 3:13:35
FEMALES 20-24
300 RENEE NEUFELD VIBORG SD 24 F 115 3:53:16 3:52:26
334 AASTA PEDERSEN KNOTTS ISLAND NC 24 F 198 4:11:51 4:11:02
452 SARAH WINNAN FREDERICK MD 21 F 220 4:17:56 4:16:55
MALES 25-29
199 GREGORY JONES WILMINGTON DE 29 M 7 3:02:38 3:02:35
686 ANDREW JAKUBOWITCH NEWARK DE 25 M 8 3:03:24 3:03:21
127 CHAD FELTY LITITZ PA 28 M 11 3:08:10 3:08:01
FEMALES 25-29
19 SAMANTHA BAUSHER-GRYBOSKY SINKING SPRING PA 27 F 39 3:27:48 3:27:45
223 LESLIE KNIGHT NEWARK DE 25 F 109 3:51:29 3:51:15
6 KAREN ALBA MAMARONECK NY 27 F 128 3:55:10 3:55:04
MALES 30-34
714 JEMAL JOHNSON PHILADELPHIA PA 34 M 13 3:12:41 3:12:27
41 MICHAEL BRAGDELL COLORA MD 31 M 31 3:23:04 3:22:53
723 JAKE HINDELONG SUMMITT NJ 32 M 43 3:29:24 3:29:19
FEMALES 30-34
73 JUDITH CODDING FAIRFAX VA 33 F 98 3:48:36 3:48:25
424 ANNETTE TORRE PENNSVILLE NJ 30 F 156 4:02:06 4:01:38
101 FRANCES DAVEY NEWARK DE 33 F 211 4:15:52 4:15:44
MALES 35-39
38 JOE BOWMAN DUNWOODY GA 39 M 5 2:55:56 2:55:53
123 HANS ENGBERG COLORA MD 36 M 20 3:16:06 3:15:54
320 WILLIAM OUCHARK WALTHAM MA 39 M 23 3:16:41 3:16:34
FEMALES 35-39
100 LAUREN KEARNEY SAN DIEGO CA 37 F 62 3:34:33 3:34:23
500 WENDY WALSH GLADWYNE PA 37 F 71 3:37:33 3:37:12
168 JEANINE HEATH BEAR DE 39 F 77 3:39:51 3:39:33
MALES 40-44
42 JEFF BRILLHART CHESAPEAKE VA 40 M 22 3:16:39 3:16:33
121 MARK ELLIS MONTGOMERY AL 41 M 24 3:17:43 3:17:39
693 GERALD HUTCHINSON CHARLOTTE NC 44 M 27 3:18:35 3:18:30
FEMALES 40-44
687 DIANE GUTSHALL MECHANICSBURG PA 43 F 74 3:38:34 3:38:06
458 REBECCA WRIGHT MANCHESTER CT 41 F 108 3:51:27 3:51:18
456 SUSANNE WOOLLEY TULSA OK 43 F 147 3:59:18 3:59:03
MALES 45-49
207 NIGEL KEEN BLOOMINGTON IL 48 M 10 3:08:00 3:07:46
417 DAVID TERRILL, SR TARENTUM PA 47 M 17 3:15:15 3:15:06
329 JOHN PASSALUGO BETHLEHAM PA 47 M 19 3:16:00 3:15:54
FEMALES 45-49
679 BARB WALTON DILLSBURG PA 49 F 143 3:57:59 3:56:59
68 MADELINE CHATLAIN HILTON HEAD ISLA SC 46 F 148 3:59:30 3:58:51
366 ANDREA RUBINOFF BEAR DE 49 F 168 4:05:03 4:04:39
MALES 50-54
69 ERNIE CHATMAN BROOKSVILLE FL 54 M 26 3:17:44 3:17:34
411 DRAKE STOCKERT MAPLETON IL 54 M 29 3:18:51 3:18:44
478 CARL ENGELBERT WILMINGTON DE 53 M 33 3:24:42 3:24:35
FEMALES 50-54
136 FILLIS FRIEDMAN FRANKLIN LA 51 F 78 3:40:13 3:40:04
464 TERRY YARIAN CANYON COUNTRY CA 51 F 88 3:45:09 3:45:02
238 UN HA LEE OLYMPIA WA 54 F 191 4:09:48 4:09:44
MALES 55-59
465 BROWN YOO BROOKLYN NY 56 M 12 3:09:18 3:09:07
661 TOM DIXON GENEVA IL 57 M 41 3:28:07 3:28:01
203 GREGORY JUDGE RENTON WA 55 M 68 3:36:44 3:36:29
FEMALES 55-59
249 SALLY LOCKYEAR YACHATS OR 59 F 225 4:18:55 4:18:41
36 NINA BOVIO ANN ARBOR MI 58 F 229 4:19:42 4:19:22
200 LOIS BERKOWITZ RIVERVIEW MI 55 F 430 5:20:03 5:19:43
MALES 60-64
480 PAUL JENSEN WARDBORO VT 60 M 32 3:23:28 3:23:18
254 BILL MACY LINCOLN NE 64 M 107 3:51:15 3:50:57
228 ANDREW KOTULSKI MONTCLAIR NJ 64 M 119 3:53:40 3:53:31
FEMALES 60-64
57 DOROTHY CAMPBELL NATICK MA 61 F 400 5:06:40 5:05:38
680 FRANCESKA DROZDZ LITCHFIELD PK AZ 60 F 450 5:34:41 5:33:46
489 JEANNE BOCCI GROSSE POINT MI 61 F 455 5:37:49 5:37:27
MALES 65-69
39 MARV BRADLEY CANON CITY CO 65 M 81 3:41:48 3:41:29
391 DAN SHUFF SAN ANTONIO TX 69 M 157 4:02:11 4:01:54
430 CHUCK VAN DUZEE BRADENTON FL 67 M 240 4:22:01 4:20:55
FEMALES 65-69
281 CAROLYN MITCHELL LENEXA KS 67 F 474 5:48:01 5:47:33
MALES 70 &
OVER
164 THOMAS HATHAWAY INDIANAPOLIS IN 71 M 130 3:55:26 3:55:16
117 BILL DUER MENA AR 70 M 224 4:18:34 4:18:29
234 LARRY LARSON BRADENTON FL 70 M 248 4:24:20 4:23:13