11th Annual – 2014 Delaware Half Marathon – Wilmington, Delaware – May 11, 2014 – 1121 Official Finishers

Place First Name Last Name City ST G Age AG Place Chip Gun Pace ID
1 Dan Feeney Wilmington DE M 23 1 Open 1:11:45.6 1:11:45.6 5:29/M 2004
2 Ben Clarke Morristown NJ M 30 2 Open 1:12:53.1 1:12:53.1 5:34/M 3315
3 Darryl Brown Downingtown PA M 31 3 Open 1:13:26.2 1:13:26.2 5:36/M 2002
-
9 Morgan Morrow Bear DE F 22 1 Open 1:23:37.6 1:23:37.6 6:23/M 3023
11 Linda Hawke Malvern PA F 46 2 Open 1:25:19.3 1:25:19.3 6:31/M 2017
17 Sarah Peterson Baltimore MD F 31 3 Open 1:28:17.9 1:28:17.9 6:44/M 2016
-
13 James Diienno Avondale PA M 43 1 Master 1:26:12.1 1:26:12.1 6:35/M 2820
25 Amy Blithe Wilmington DE F 43 1 Master 1:32:23.6 1:32:23.6 7:03/M 2024
-
53 Jake Landon Bear DE M 14 1 M 1-14 1:39:32.0 1:39:32.3 7:36/M 3206
203 Kyle McCarthy Wilmington DE M 14 2 M 1-14 1:53:53.3 1:54:19.7 8:42/M 2877
526 Charles Andrews Garnet Valley PA M 14 3 M 1-14 2:11:20.3 2:12:03.0 10:02/M 2463
-
419 Kelly Lynch Wilmington DE F 11 1 F 1-14 2:05:53.2 2:06:02.1 9:37/M 2507
797 Sophia Talley Newark DE F 13 2 F 1-14 2:29:45.7 2:31:33.8 11:26/M 2143
955 Alexandria Gearhart Middletown DE F 10 3 F 1-14 2:45:47.3 2:47:34.7 12:39/M 2398
-
28 Ryan Hughes Avondale PA M 19 1 M 15-19 1:32:48.3 1:32:57.0 7:05/M 2749
33 Cody Brees Aston PA M 18 2 M 15-19 1:34:22.1 1:34:56.9 7:12/M 3360
48 Sean Sampson Storrs Mansfield CT M 18 3 M 15-19 1:38:12.9 1:38:19.8 7:30/M 2677
-
60 Kate Koser Glenmoore PA F 19 1 F 15-19 1:40:59.3 1:41:07.4 7:43/M 2267
92 Claire Romine Sparta NJ F 18 2 F 15-19 1:44:32.3 1:44:59.4 7:59/M 2218
140 Maddy Lang Newark DE F 19 3 F 15-19 1:48:45.0 1:50:33.9 8:18/M 3287
-
4 Kyle Kling Arlington VA M 24 1 M 20-24 1:15:48.8 1:15:49.1 5:47/M 2694
18 Kevin Cencula Wilmington DE M 24 2 M 20-24 1:28:33.9 1:29:46.0 6:46/M 2809
26 Andrew Nielsen Baltimore MD M 23 3 M 20-24 1:32:41.8 1:32:48.8 7:05/M 2252
-
36 Ali Burkholder Downingtown PA F 22 1 F 20-24 1:35:29.6 1:35:32.6 7:17/M 2882
41 Randi Dahms Newark DE F 23 2 F 20-24 1:37:30.5 1:37:49.3 7:27/M 3091
68 Jeanne Knowles Hockessin DE F 23 3 F 20-24 1:42:01.9 1:42:28.6 7:47/M 2448
-
5 Brian Sklodowski Newark DE M 25 1 M 25-29 1:16:08.1 1:16:56.5 5:49/M 2584
6 Daniel Ramer Middletown DE M 26 2 M 25-29 1:17:28.2 1:17:28.5 5:55/M 2010
7 Radley Reist Bear DE M 27 3 M 25-29 1:18:37.6 1:18:37.9 6:00/M 2011
-
45 Julianne Lewis Wilmington DE F 25 1 F 25-29 1:37:56.6 1:38:47.6 7:29/M 3034
85 Brittany Loucks Wilmington DE F 26 2 F 25-29 1:44:20.1 1:45:34.6 7:58/M 3276
91 Erica LaMarch Lansdale PA F 28 3 F 25-29 1:44:32.0 1:44:55.6 7:59/M 3364
-
8 John Vorrasi Wilmington DE M 32 1 M 30-34 1:19:22.0 1:19:22.3 6:04/M 2635
10 Nate Singer Wilmington DE M 31 2 M 30-34 1:24:47.7 1:24:48.0 6:28/M 2887
37 Adom Crew New York NY M 31 3 M 30-34 1:35:59.2 1:39:25.5 7:20/M 2951
-
20 Alison Pilkington Newark DE F 31 1 F 30-34 1:29:18.9 1:29:18.9 6:49/M 2092
29 Janelle Ralph Gold Hill OR F 32 2 F 30-34 1:33:29.5 1:34:25.8 7:08/M 2106
65 Laura Danberg Arlington VA F 30 3 F 30-34 1:41:39.9 1:41:58.0 7:46/M 3009
-
12 Kojj Morinaga Princeton NJ M 38 1 M 35-39 1:25:52.0 1:25:53.5 6:33/M 3343
38 Geoff Alaishuski Norristown PA M 38 2 M 35-39 1:36:58.9 1:37:05.3 7:24/M 2606
47 John Daniel Millers Tavern VA M 35 3 M 35-39 1:38:08.0 1:38:37.3 7:29/M 2899
-
46 Kim Eppehimer Hockessin DE F 38 1 F 35-39 1:38:01.8 1:38:02.1 7:29/M 2727
115 Alison Verbanas Oxford PA F 38 2 F 35-39 1:46:25.8 1:46:35.0 8:07/M 2100
127 Elizabeth Roark Conowingo MD F 36 3 F 35-39 1:47:46.5 1:48:25.0 8:14/M 2903
-
16 John Dimeo Middletown DE M 42 1 M 40-44 1:28:10.4 1:28:10.7 6:44/M 3290
19 Chris Dambrosio New Castle DE M 43 2 M 40-44 1:28:53.1 1:29:55.3 6:47/M 2575
22 Andrew Mullen Lancaster PA M 40 3 M 40-44 1:31:51.5 1:31:51.9 7:01/M 2702
-
31 Brenda Hodge York PA F 42 1 F 40-44 1:34:12.6 1:34:12.9 7:11/M 2025
56 Jane Moore Newark DE F 43 2 F 40-44 1:40:12.2 1:40:21.0 7:39/M 3270
69 Traci Melvin Wilmington DE F 40 3 F 40-44 1:42:14.2 1:42:14.6 7:48/M 2381
-
15 Brandt Chi Dewey Beach DE M 49 1 M 45-49 1:27:10.0 1:27:10.3 6:39/M 3281
21 Steven Berman Havertown PA M 45 2 M 45-49 1:30:04.2 1:30:23.7 6:53/M 2074
34 Frank Pagliaro Wilmington DE M 46 3 M 45-49 1:34:33.1 1:34:33.4 7:13/M 3357
-
111 Kristi Kiick Rising Sun MD F 47 1 F 45-49 1:45:59.3 1:46:03.5 8:05/M 3277
184 Helen Yeh Wilmington DE F 49 2 F 45-49 1:52:50.2 1:53:29.2 8:37/M 2611
210 Bridget Subak Bryn Mawr PA F 46 3 F 45-49 1:54:13.5 1:55:15.5 8:43/M 2786
-
30 Ronald Argabright Dayton OH M 51 1 M 50-54 1:33:52.3 1:33:52.6 7:10/M 3119
66 James Hughes Avondale PA M 52 2 M 50-54 1:41:49.6 1:41:58.4 7:46/M 2748
71 Michael Szymanski Moyock NC M 50 3 M 50-54 1:42:25.3 1:42:53.0 7:49/M 2646
-
67 Helenann McCloskey Newark DE F 50 1 F 50-54 1:41:51.7 1:41:52.0 7:46/M 2566
150 Shelley Heasley Middleburg PA F 51 2 F 50-54 1:49:57.1 1:56:03.4 8:24/M 3013
169 Theresa Cannon Wilmington DE F 51 3 F 50-54 1:51:44.7 1:51:55.1 8:32/M 2950
-
24 Jeff Colfer Knoxville TN M 57 1 M 55-59 1:32:04.1 1:32:11.6 7:02/M 2669
43 Matthew Boyer Wilmington DE M 57 2 M 55-59 1:37:44.8 1:39:00.8 7:28/M 2872
55 Robert Mason Wilmington DE M 59 3 M 55-59 1:40:11.5 1:41:45.8 7:39/M 2264
-
278 Janette Lee Edinburgh SCO F 55 1 F 55-59 1:57:41.6 1:58:16.9 8:59/M 3044
371 Nancy Meier Wilmington DE F 56 2 F 55-59 2:02:19.4 2:04:17.8 9:20/M 2175
377 Gail Bleacher Earleville MD F 55 3 F 55-59 2:03:19.7 2:03:40.3 9:25/M 2624
-
190 James Craig Glenside PA M 60 1 M 60-64 1:53:16.8 1:53:23.0 8:39/M 2277
281 Terry Pierse Wilmington DE M 63 2 M 60-64 1:57:58.0 1:58:00.8 9:00/M 2269
294 Roman Garcia Wilmington DE M 64 3 M 60-64 1:58:30.3 1:58:31.9 9:03/M 3097
-
240 Beth Howlett Garnet Valley PA F 61 1 F 60-64 1:56:04.6 1:56:08.8 8:52/M 2547
563 Karen Mitchell York PA F 63 2 F 60-64 2:14:23.9 2:14:36.3 10:15/M 3244
623 Nanette Horne Wilmington DE F 60 3 F 60-64 2:17:19.8 2:18:09.1 10:29/M 2982
-
287 Tim Tullio Wallingford PA M 69 1 M 65-69 1:58:20.2 1:58:25.3 9:02/M 2553
418 George Christie New Castle DE M 66 2 M 65-69 2:05:49.2 2:06:25.5 9:36/M 2039
433 John Larson Hillsborough NJ M 66 3 M 65-69 2:06:31.5 2:06:59.2 9:39/M 2027
-
612 Nancy Heyer Bellingham WA F 66 1 F 65-69 2:16:51.5 2:18:21.6 10:27/M 2594
677 Melanie Perrone Bradenton FL F 68 2 F 65-69 2:20:58.3 2:21:12.0 10:46/M 2928
848 Sue McDermott Hockessin DE F 65 3 F 65-69 2:34:13.4 2:35:57.5 11:46/M 3268
-
615 Doug White Hockessin DE M 71 1 M 70-74 2:16:53.2 2:18:03.8 10:27/M 2682
1102 Ty Lowery Philadelphia PA M 71 2 M 70-74 3:39:32.0 3:41:14.5 16:45/M 2104
-
577 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL F 70 1 F 70-74 2:14:55.0 2:15:00.4 10:18/M 2586
-
1073 Bob Dobie Springfield PA M 80 1 M 80-84 3:12:23.5 3:12:55.3 14:41/M 2732
1115 Ashis Roy Alexandria VA M 81 2 M 80-84 3:48:17.4 3:48:43.5 17:26/M 2186
-
1008 Carolyn Hathaway Indianapolis IN F 81 1 F 80-84 2:53:12.5 2:54:51.0 13:13/M 2469
-
1100 T Kripalu Wilmington DE M 88 1 M 85-99 3:37:36.2 3:38:46.0 16:37/M 2949