10th Annual – 2013 Delaware Marathon – Wilmington, Delaware – May 12, 2013 – 602 Official Finishers

PLACE FNAME LNAME CITY STATE GENDER AGE CHIP GUN PACE HALF BIB
OVERALL OPEN MALES
1 Bryan Morseman Addison NY M 27 2:24:48.0 2:24:48.2 5:32/M 1:10:56.8 13
2 Geoffrey Shute Woodbury NJ M 38 2:39:00.9 2:39:01.9 6:04/M 1:19:29.0 658
3 Seth Kampf Phoenixville PA M 28 2:43:05.0 2:43:05.4 6:13/M 1:19:09.4 712
OVERALL OPEN FEMALES
7 Lydia Carrick Wilmington DE F 27 2:52:11.0 2:52:11.8 6:34/M 1:25:59.0 25
11 Martha Nelson Washington DC F 32 2:56:41.2 2:56:43.2 6:45/M 1:26:58.3 14
27 Jacqueline Palmer Newark DE F 25 3:11:36.0 3:11:40.9 7:19/M 1:34:53.7 171
OVERALL MASTERS MALES
4 Noah Zaring WASHINGTON DC M 41 2:43:29.1 2:43:29.1 6:14/M 1:19:18.1 6
8 Josh Irvan Brookhaven PA M 42 2:53:23.3 2:53:28.7 6:37/M 1:27:02.9 654
OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES
33 Bonnie Ritchotte LIttleton NH F 40 3:15:27.6 3:15:28.6 7:28/M 1:36:41.3 17
40 Cindy conant Kensignton MD F 52 3:17:43.6 3:17:44.5 7:33/M 1:35:25.4 23
FIRST DELAWAREANS
6 Shaun Baker Bear DE M 33 2:52:05.7 2:52:06.6 6:34/M 1:23:28.0 11
7 Lydia Carrick Wilmington DE F 27 2:52:11.0 2:52:11.8 6:34/M 1:25:59.0 25
FIRST FIRST-TIME MARATHONERS
32 Jordan Mulligan Chester PA M 23 3:15:08.4 3:15:56.3 7:27/M 1:32:36.3 213
117 Danielle Dash Dover DE F 44 3:40:49.6 3:40:57.5 8:26/M 1:45:23.6 341
MALES UNDER 20
68 Pete Chappell Landenberg PA M 17 3:26:47.4 3:32:13.3 7:54/M 1:34:46.0 540
525 Nathaniel Skelding Wilmington DE M 18 5:33:21.8 5:33:50.6 12:43/M 1:59:42.4 271
FEMALES UNDER 20
315 Katie Lenguadoro Cherry Hill NJ F 17 4:24:25.5 4:25:19.2 10:06/M 2:07:34.2 476
316 Elizabeth Giordano Pennsauken NJ F 18 4:24:26.1 4:25:19.3 10:06/M 2:07:34.4 474
MALES 20-24
22 Cody Stueve Annapolis MD M 20 3:09:14.5 3:09:18.3 7:13/M 1:28:45.8 327
32 Jordan Mulligan Chester PA M 23 3:15:08.4 3:15:56.3 7:27/M 1:32:36.3 213
35 Alex Salinas Dearborn MI M 24 3:15:34.3 3:15:34.3 7:28/M 1:24:24.6 8
FEMALES 20-24
62 Chrissy Esposito Blacksburg VA F 23 3:24:39.0 3:24:39.4 7:49/M 1:36:20.3 24
136 Amanda DeSalvo Spring City PA F 23 3:43:10.7 3:45:54.1 8:31/M 1:46:17.6 338
156 Amy Meredith Myrtle Beach SC F 24 3:46:55.9 3:47:01.8 8:40/M 1:43:40.2 442
MALES 25-29
5 Shawn Rumery Silver Spring MD M 27 2:45:22.2 2:45:22.2 6:19/M 1:22:36.9 12
19 Josh Dawson Chesapeake Beach MD M 27 3:05:48.8 3:05:51.4 7:05/M 1:31:25.2 484
28 Nicholas Avello WEST SAND LAKE NY M 25 3:12:02.7 3:12:04.0 7:20/M 1:34:03.2 623
FEMALES 25-29
37 Megan Natale Conyngham PA F 27 3:16:05.5 3:16:06.6 7:29/M 1:37:44.9 279
41 Catherine Lesko Chapel Hill NC F 29 3:18:41.0 3:18:43.1 7:35/M 1:39:57.7 20
52 Bethany Lesko Brooklyn NY F 26 3:21:36.4 3:21:37.8 7:42/M 1:39:57.0 18
MALES 30-34
13 RIchard Bounds Newark DE M 34 2:57:30.5 2:57:31.8 6:46/M 1:25:58.0 521
18 Tony Stafford Boulder CO M 34 3:03:39.3 3:03:39.4 7:01/M 1:29:44.6 541
26 Budd Batchelder Holbrook MA M 32 3:10:45.7 3:10:51.8 7:17/M 1:35:21.7 657
FEMALES 30-34
56 Rebecca Barritt Arlington VA F 31 3:22:35.2 3:22:54.6 7:44/M 1:37:53.0 206
82 Rebecca Guenther Pittsburgh PA F 33 3:30:47.0 3:30:49.1 8:03/M 1:40:53.7 429
127 Angela Diienno Avondale PA F 33 3:42:12.0 3:42:22.0 8:29/M 1:46:35.8 401
MALES 35-39
10 Karsten Brown Front Royal VA M 39 2:56:22.1 2:56:23.3 6:44/M 1:27:01.8 709
12 Aaron Schwartzbard Washington DC M 35 2:56:41.9 2:56:43.9 6:45/M 1:27:56.5 699
17 Austin Conner Wayne PA M 38 3:01:57.5 3:02:14.2 6:57/M 1:28:14.2 696
FEMALES 35-39
61 Andrea Widberg Canton MA F 38 3:23:34.3 3:23:46.3 7:46/M 1:37:49.2 147
92 Jenifer Besten Hockessin DE F 37 3:33:08.9 3:33:45.1 8:08/M 1:42:32.6 228
93 Jennifer Way Bear DE F 35 3:33:12.7 3:33:47.0 8:08/M 1:47:02.6 737
MALES 40-44
14 James Diienno Avondale PA M 42 2:57:54.6 2:57:56.6 6:47/M 1:27:48.5 10
15 Gerard Pescatore Glenside PA M 43 2:58:53.7 2:58:56.0 6:50/M 1:27:48.7 150
16 Robert Gealy Collegeville PA M 43 3:00:22.6 3:00:24.5 6:53/M 1:28:51.7 463
FEMALES 40-44
74 Nina Rems Allentown PA F 40 3:28:19.6 3:28:26.2 7:57/M 1:40:34.8 620
96 Grandison Burnside Henrico VA F 41 3:33:43.4 3:34:18.1 8:09/M 1:48:41.5 648
106 Tammie Wonning Severn MD F 41 3:37:47.0 3:37:58.4 8:19/M 1:44:20.6 710
MALES 45-49
9 Paul Olivere Wilmington DE M 48 2:55:30.5 2:55:31.9 6:42/M 1:28:52.6 494
21 David Nemoto Houston TX M 49 3:08:06.1 3:08:06.7 7:11/M 1:32:00.3 143
48 John Langan Hockessin DE M 48 3:20:34.9 3:20:47.4 7:39/M 1:40:08.1 481
FEMALES 45-49
222 In Suk Bullock Lorton VA F 48 4:00:53.7 4:01:32.7 9:12/M 1:56:06.3 477
224 Hyun Kim New City NY F 45 4:01:35.1 4:01:58.0 9:13/M 1:55:30.0 116
252 Elizabeth Letourneau Baltimore MD F 46 4:09:56.0 4:10:43.5 9:32/M 1:55:49.2 307
MALES 50-54
24 Greg Cauller York PA M 53 3:09:46.5 3:09:47.4 7:15/M 1:28:43.6 9
30 Kerry Seal Cary NC M 53 3:12:39.0 3:15:56.9 7:21/M 1:38:00.8 722
38 Ted Niemann Columbus OH M 50 3:17:39.8 3:17:55.7 7:33/M 1:34:30.5 254
FEMALES 50-54
110 Mary Mikkelson Oklahoma City OK F 51 3:39:17.3 3:39:26.6 8:22/M 1:44:42.8 458
119 Kerry Patrick Rising Sun MD F 51 3:40:55.3 3:41:06.5 8:26/M 1:44:42.7 230
197 Moon Lee Old Tappan NJ F 51 3:55:50.4 3:56:12.8 9:00/M 1:53:27.8 114
MALES 55-59
71 James McCarthy Pittsburgh PA M 55 3:27:48.2 3:27:49.8 7:56/M 1:39:15.3 655
77 Keith Straw Malvern PA M 58 3:29:11.2 3:30:43.2 7:59/M 1:42:19.9 54
83 Matthew Boyer Wilmington DE M 56 3:30:47.5 3:31:04.0 8:03/M 1:45:45.2 584
FEMALES 55-59
262 Marianne Moore West Grove PA F 59 4:12:37.2 4:12:59.3 9:39/M 2:00:15.9 191
354 Michelle Lybarger Irvington VA F 58 4:32:47.7 4:33:16.6 10:25/M 2:08:59.7 138
406 Nancy Zorn Millersville MD F 55 4:46:16.3 4:47:00.5 10:56/M 2:04:57.3 725
MALES 60-64
200 Roland Kurz Hirrlingen GER M 61 3:56:50.0 3:57:06.5 9:02/M 1:54:47.7 639
247 Patrick McCarthy Baltimore MD M 63 4:08:31.4 4:09:17.7 9:29/M 1:58:07.7 486
250 Tim Conger Indianapolis IN M 61 4:09:24.7 4:09:33.4 9:31/M 1:58:24.3 248
FEMALES 60-64
431 Barbara Francis Radnor PA F 61 4:53:34.1 4:54:17.6 11:12/M 2:11:55.5 415
556 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI F 64 5:51:09.2 5:51:09.2 13:24/M 2:03:49.5 300
559 Karen Queally San Bruno CA F 61 5:56:02.9 5:56:33.7 13:35/M 2:56:00.0 119
MALES 65-69
182 Ronnie Wong Baltimore MD M 66 3:52:53.2 3:53:01.6 8:53/M 1:52:18.6 336
244 David McCorquodale Wilmington DE M 68 4:07:59.0 4:08:11.1 9:28/M 2:02:08.6 97
417 Bert Lammli stanton NE M 65 4:48:36.8 4:49:52.4 11:01/M 2:20:46.4 103
FEMALES 65-69
266 Lynn Jamieson Potomac Falls VA F 65 4:13:34.7 4:14:28.5 9:41/M 2:06:31.9 509
355 Jean Smith Vineland NJ F 65 4:33:02.0 4:33:56.4 10:25/M 2:04:00.6 55
457 Gretchen Bolton Bethesda MD F 67 5:00:57.7 5:01:42.5 11:29/M 2:18:07.5 707
MALES 70-74
318 Jack Tozier Arlington VA M 70 4:24:53.7 4:25:24.5 10:07/M 2:11:44.6 636
366 Henry Gunther Wilmington DE M 73 4:35:44.8 4:35:56.8 10:31/M 2:12:08.3 575
450 JIM HARMAN CREST HILL IL M 72 4:58:41.5 4:59:05.3 11:24/M 2:12:05.4 251
FEMALES 70-74
587 Ingrid Kiss Morganville NJ F 70 6:33:55.4 6:33:55.4 15:02/M 2:20:56.5 673
MALES 75+
558 Chuck Van Duzee Bradenton FL M 76 5:55:41.6 5:55:41.6 13:35/M 2:02:40.7 85
598 John Schultz Wilmington DE M 80 7:07:34.2 7:07:34.2 16:19/M 2:42:04.5 456