10th Annual – 2013 Delaware Half Marathon – Wilmington, Delaware – May 12, 2013 – 1013 Official Finishers

PLACE FNAME LNAME CITY STATE GENDER AGE CHIP GUN PACE BIB
OVERALL MALES
1 Darryl Brown Glenmoore PA M 30 1:13:56.6 1:13:56.9 5:39/M 2002
2 Kyle Carrick Wilmington DE M 32 1:15:32.5 1:15:32.5 5:46/M 2004
3 Richie Mitten Bear DE M 20 1:15:54.2 1:15:54.3 5:48/M 2007
OVERALL FEMALES
7 LAUREN BLACKWELL BEAR DE F 20 1:24:51.7 1:24:52.4 6:29/M 2556
10 Adrienne Fraczkowski Wilmington DE F 17 1:28:47.0 1:28:47.9 6:47/M 2200
17 Allison Mycek Highland Lakes NJ F 19 1:31:07.8 1:32:01.4 6:57/M 2489
OVERALL MASTERS
5 Mark Ginn Landenberg PA M 44 1:21:05.8 1:21:07.2 6:11/M 3110
23 dana silverman greenville DE F 46 1:35:19.4 1:35:22.1 7:17/M 2357
MALES UNDER 20
158 Garrett Mccarthy Middletown DE M 18 1:50:36.0 1:50:48.7 8:27/M 2319
243 Jermaine Smith Wilmington DE M 16 1:55:03.6 1:55:15.5 8:47/M 2284
884 Alexander Alford philadelphia PA M 16 2:42:23.4 2:42:52.7 12:24/M 2594
FEMALES UNDER 20
35 Elena McCracken Media PA F 17 1:37:51.4 1:37:51.4 7:28/M 3195
179 Hailey Grant Lincoln University PA F 18 1:51:41.7 1:52:14.8 8:32/M 2289
262 Maddalena Sutton Wilmington DE F 18 1:55:44.2 1:55:46.7 8:50/M 3072
MALES 20-24
21 Stephen Maylie Springfield PA M 24 1:34:37.6 1:35:02.9 7:13/M 2795
28 Daniel Rowe Wilmington DE M 20 1:36:38.7 1:37:29.5 7:23/M 2108
54 Jay McElvenny Newark PA M 22 1:41:05.2 1:45:59.0 7:43/M 2711
FEMALES 20-24
30 Sydney Blissick Claymont DE F 20 1:37:11.2 1:37:15.3 7:25/M 2886
60 Shannen Fuertes Levittown NY F 22 1:41:58.4 1:42:09.0 7:47/M 2748
72 Laura Brodner Burke VA F 21 1:43:02.0 1:43:31.3 7:52/M 2906
MALES 25-29
4 philip mccormack fitchburg MA M 26 1:20:39.8 1:20:39.9 6:09/M 2005
9 richard stansfield newark DE M 27 1:28:34.2 1:28:36.5 6:46/M 2993
22 Raymond Senkowski Great Falls VA M 29 1:34:39.6 1:34:43.6 7:14/M 3172
FEMALES 25-29
18 Annie Zeberkiewicz Philadelphia PA F 28 1:32:53.6 1:32:54.3 7:05/M 2017
42 Natalie Rosenberg F 25 1:39:21.6 1:39:23.3 7:35/M 2442
48 Laura Danberg Washington DC F 29 1:40:03.2 1:40:08.0 7:38/M 2887
MALES 30-34
11 Jason Gordon Hockessin DE M 31 1:29:15.1 1:29:18.0 6:49/M 2427
15 Josh Luster Elkton MD M 34 1:29:58.1 1:29:58.5 6:52/M 2372
16 Jared Klose Wilmington DE M 34 1:30:37.5 1:30:41.1 6:55/M 2882
FEMALES 30-34
44 Catherine Polishuk Richmond VA F 34 1:39:37.6 1:39:41.8 7:36/M 3139
49 Brooke Mufferi wilmington DE F 33 1:40:04.5 1:40:08.8 7:38/M 2827
53 Deanne Inkell Hockessin DE F 32 1:40:24.5 1:40:29.8 7:40/M 3138
MALES 35-39
12 Lance Skinner Milford DE M 35 1:29:22.2 1:29:23.6 6:49/M 2954
13 Emmanuel Leveque Sewell NJ M 36 1:29:31.9 1:29:32.8 6:50/M 2961
14 Dane Rauschenberg Portland OR M 36 1:29:46.4 1:29:50.2 6:51/M 3150
FEMALES 35-39
38 Kim Eppehimer Hockessin DE F 37 1:38:21.7 1:38:23.2 7:30/M 2402
47 Erin Higgins Mount Joy PA F 35 1:40:02.4 1:40:06.7 7:38/M 2728
52 Traci Melvin Wilmington DE F 39 1:40:15.9 1:40:21.8 7:39/M 2051
MALES 40-44
8 Jeff Thomas Newark DE M 44 1:27:36.2 1:27:37.3 6:41/M 2981
20 Daniel Weile Newark DE M 40 1:33:47.1 1:33:52.0 7:10/M 2563
31 Michael McCredy Mount Royal NJ M 43 1:37:18.8 1:37:20.5 7:26/M 3148
FEMALES 40-44
50 Lori Newnam thornton PA F 44 1:40:05.9 1:42:02.4 7:38/M 2805
51 erin rubano wilmington DE F 40 1:40:15.7 1:40:21.3 7:39/M 2804
57 Tanya Wilson Smyrna DE F 40 1:41:42.9 1:41:54.0 7:46/M 3167
MALES 45-49
6 Tim Schuler Chambersburg PA M 49 1:21:13.2 1:21:13.9 6:12/M 2008
24 Frank Pagliaro Kennett Square PA M 45 1:35:19.7 1:35:21.7 7:17/M 3170
45 James Machung Tillson NY M 47 1:39:38.2 1:39:39.3 7:36/M 2985
FEMALES 45-49
132 Mary Lake Columbia MD F 45 1:48:40.6 1:48:46.1 8:18/M 2114
170 Kirstan Baxter Wilmington DE F 46 1:51:18.9 1:56:25.6 8:30/M 2258
186 Linda Schwartz-Chi Rehoboth Beach DE F 47 1:51:53.3 1:51:57.3 8:32/M 3169
MALES 50-54
71 John Sparco Wilmington DE M 50 1:43:01.3 1:43:29.5 7:52/M 2692
110 John Haight St James NY M 50 1:47:16.1 1:47:27.3 8:11/M 2420
119 pastor ramos monticello NY M 51 1:48:12.5 1:49:30.3 8:16/M 2251
FEMALES 50-54
127 Theresa Kauffman Wilmington DE F 50 1:48:33.5 1:48:36.5 8:17/M 3033
151 Celeste Hicks Hockessin DE F 52 1:50:24.0 1:51:03.7 8:26/M 2900
267 Mary Kosenkranius Newark DE F 52 1:56:02.6 1:56:52.9 8:51/M 2539
MALES 55-59
29 Fotis Fotiou Wayne PA M 55 1:36:39.0 1:36:40.1 7:23/M 2627
67 Robert Mason Wilmington DE M 57 1:42:28.5 1:42:35.0 7:49/M 2941
77 Durk Lee Dover DE M 57 1:43:42.0 1:45:09.6 7:55/M 2277
FEMALES 55-59
339 Nina DiPinto Hockessin DE F 56 2:00:19.6 2:01:24.7 9:11/M 2829
658 Kay Dawson Germantown TN F 56 2:19:44.1 2:19:44.1 10:40/M 2432
678 Karen Jensen Millsboro DE F 55 2:20:35.8 2:21:45.9 10:44/M 2387
MALES 60-64
180 Ron Corthell Chicago IL M 64 1:51:45.8 1:52:03.5 8:32/M 2503
202 Glenn Moore West Grove PA M 63 1:52:45.6 1:52:58.1 8:36/M 2913
270 beau vinton wilmington DE M 64 1:56:14.6 1:56:18.1 8:52/M 2532
FEMALES 60-64
479 Peggy Strang Newark DE F 62 2:08:16.0 2:08:27.5 9:47/M 2482
936 Maryann Cassidy Drexel Hill PA F 60 2:57:55.9 2:59:37.4 13:35/M 2267
946 Regina Fuller Townsend DE F 60 3:02:16.5 3:03:04.4 13:55/M 2772
MALES 65-69
205 George Raley Rising Sun MD M 66 1:52:52.2 1:53:01.3 8:37/M 2633
308 George Christie New Castle DE M 65 1:58:56.3 1:59:14.7 9:05/M 3115
325 David Breese Clifton VA M 66 1:59:44.4 2:00:37.1 9:08/M 2419
FEMALES 65-69
897 Barb Kendzierski Newark DE F 65 2:45:22.0 2:46:06.2 12:37/M 2910
965 Betty Olmstead Wilmington DE F 67 3:11:15.9 3:12:45.3 14:36/M 2732
982 Irene Kane West Chester PA F 67 3:27:25.6 3:27:56.9 15:50/M 3094
MALES 70-74
837 Michael Petrillo Chester Springs PA M 70 2:37:58.0 2:39:05.9 12:04/M 2440
996 Ty Lowery Philadelphia PA M 70 3:49:41.7 3:50:11.5 17:32/M 2027
FEMALES 70-74
989 zelda schwartz holden MA F 74 3:33:24.6 3:34:47.7 16:17/M 2029
MALES 75+
807 John Hildreth Palm Beach Gardens FL M 75 2:32:58.7 2:33:10.1 11:41/M 2291
935 Bob Dobie Springfield PA M 79 2:57:41.0 2:58:01.9 13:34/M 2836