8th Annual – 2011 Delaware Marathon™ – Wilmington, Delaware – May 15, 2011 – 555 Finishers

PL FNAME LNAME CITY ST SEX AGE CHIP GUN PACE ID
OVERALL
MALES
1 Michael Wardian Arlington VA M 37 2:25:11.2 2:25:11.3 5:32/M 1
2 Darryl Brown  Exton PA M 28 2:35:02.8 2:35:02.8 5:55/M 3
3 Eddie Valentine Arlington  VA M 31 2:41:38.8 2:41:38.9 6:10/M 4
OVERALL
FEMALES 
35 Jenny Malik Rochester NY F 32 3:16:50.1 3:16:52.9 7:31/M 18
41 Jacqueline Palmer Newark DE F 23 3:20:53.6 3:21:01.1 7:40/M 642
48 Kathleen Schaefer Valley Forge PA F 42 3:24:49.3 3:24:53.9 7:49/M 16
MALES
UNDER 20
13 Dylan Souder Lincoln  University PA M 18 3:01:56.1 3:01:58.2 6:57/M 124
29 Andrew Mason Wilmington DE M 18 3:14:56.3 3:14:58.3 7:26/M 702
228 Vikas Mishra Potomac MD M 18 4:09:31.2 4:09:52.2 9:31/M 309
FEMALES
UNDER 20
95 Laurel Squadron Landenberg PA F 18 3:40:25.8 3:40:51.4 8:25/M 102
353 Emily Casey Livingston Manor NY F 19 4:33:26.3 4:34:02.1 10:26/M 518
500 Kayla Simpkins Tabernacle NJ F 19 5:26:42.1 5:27:03.0 12:28/M 470
MALES
20-24 
10 Mark Hallen Durham NC M 22 2:59:30.2 2:59:30.2 6:51/M 12
14 Mike McMonagle  Bel Air MD M 20 3:03:24.7 3:03:26.4 7:00/M 277
25 Dan Ramer Centreville MD M 23 3:10:29.3 3:10:50.1 7:16/M 714
FEMALES
20-24 
132 Megan Watson Hockessin DE F 23 3:50:07.5 3:50:39.8 8:47/M 679
137 Mary Sciacchetano Freeland PA F 24 3:51:55.2 3:52:49.6 8:51/M 65
159 Kelley Sternhagen Scotland SD F 22 3:56:03.6 3:56:28.1 9:01/M 373
MALES
25-29 
5 Chuck Dinofrio Freeland PA M 28 2:50:57.6 2:50:57.6 6:31/M 8
6 Alan  Needle Bear DE M 25 2:56:49.4 2:56:51.6 6:45/M 704
17 Morgan Scoville Nashville TN M 29 3:06:30.4 3:06:30.7 7:07/M 14
FEMALES
25-29 
81 Colleen Cummings Philadelphia PA F 29 3:34:44.4 3:34:57.0 8:12/M 412
90 Reisel  Berger Baltimore MD F 25 3:39:16.7 3:39:19.2 8:22/M 20
189 Amanda Pupillo Middletown DE F 26 4:00:14.1 4:02:17.4 9:10/M 324
MALES
30-34
18 Shaun Baker New Castle  DE M 31 3:06:29.6 3:06:31.6 7:07/M 251
21 John Mark Zeberkiewicz Kennett Square PA M 34 3:09:07.5 3:09:11.5 7:13/M 89
59 Joe Bryson Sparks MD M 31 3:28:03.2 3:28:11.7 7:56/M 648
FEMALES
30-34
55 Meredith Eyler Silver spring MD F 30 3:26:59.3 3:27:13.6 7:54/M 231
60 Hillary Cardin Rochester NY F 32 3:28:15.6 3:28:39.1 7:57/M 310
65 Courtney Usher Newark  DE  F 34 3:30:16.8 3:30:26.0 8:02/M 41
MALES
35-39
4 Marco Capelli Collegeville PA M 38 2:46:01.1 2:46:01.8 6:20/M 2
9 John DiMeo Wilmington DE M 39 2:59:14.6 2:59:16.0 6:50/M 663
15 Matthew Springer Washington DC M 37 3:04:08.6 3:04:12.4 7:02/M 464
FEMALES
35-39
61 Coleen Dever Newtown Square PA F 38 3:28:37.3 3:29:02.7 7:58/M 429
70 Jacqueline Betterley Toms River NJ F 36 3:32:54.6 3:33:07.0 8:08/M 453
78 Paige Sillies Kitty Hawk NC F 36 3:34:10.6 3:34:24.1 8:10/M 409
OVERALL
MASTERS MALES 
7 Kirt Goetzke plymouth MN M 50 2:57:03.1 2:57:03.8 6:45/M 11
8 Chris Macknie Ottawa CAN M 47 2:58:49.9 2:58:50.5 6:50/M 9
OVERALL
MASTERS FEMALES 
79 Debbie Cropper Anchorage AK F 49 3:34:37.1 3:34:39.8 8:11/M 664
89 Molly Izzo Downingtown PA F 47 3:39:08.7 3:39:17.8 8:22/M 351
MALES
40-44
11 Tim Buzby Mullica Hill NJ M 44 3:01:24.0 3:01:24.0 6:55/M 505
12 john  Zimmerman McLean VA M 44 3:01:38.7 3:01:40.0 6:56/M 711
31 Robert Kacmarcik Newark DE M 42 3:15:29.4 3:15:32.8 7:28/M 157
FEMALES
40-44
121 Diana Echenique BETHESDA MD F 44 3:47:42.2 3:47:47.3 8:41/M 686
130 Debra O’Connell Bethesda MD F 43 3:50:06.1 3:50:10.8 8:47/M 685
204 Dawn Ehrhart Huntington NY F 42 4:04:50.3 4:05:12.1 9:21/M 597
MALES
45-49
16 Kevin O’Neill Barrie   CAN M 47 3:05:13.5 3:05:19.2 7:04/M 29
19 Steven Murphy Mechanicsburg PA M 48 3:07:24.1 3:07:24.1 7:09/M 401
20 Hermann Pohl Buffalo  NY M 48 3:08:06.0 3:08:06.0 7:11/M 212
FEMALES
45-49
150 Shala Davis East Stroudsburg PA F 45 3:54:33.7 3:54:36.6 8:57/M 346
188 lisa santiago millville NJ F 49 4:01:47.7 4:02:07.8 9:14/M 125
191 Debra Beard Springfield VA F 46 4:02:21.5 4:02:41.6 9:15/M 641
MALES
50-54
82 Lawrence  Liebman Cherry Hill NJ M 54 3:35:34.2 3:35:36.9 8:14/M 60
83 Christopher  Kunkel Oradell NJ M 54 3:35:40.6 3:35:47.1 8:14/M 301
91 Steve Muchnick Ellicott City MD M 54 3:39:28.8 3:39:31.1 8:23/M 391
FEMALES
50-54
135 Amy Heinz Chicago IL F 53 3:51:49.2 3:52:14.5 8:51/M 671
136 Lisa Lawrence Cape Elizabeth ME F 50 3:52:20.4 3:52:40.8 8:52/M 690
145 Melissa Gossman Brownsburg IN F 50 3:53:32.2 3:53:49.9 8:55/M 574
MALES
55-59
40 Dale Heinen Shoreview MN M 55 3:20:27.4 3:20:29.2 7:39/M 214
68 Mark LeDuc Minneapolis MN M 56 3:31:59.3 3:32:01.2 8:05/M 187
71 Richard Mangold Ottawa IL M 56 3:33:05.6 3:33:11.7 8:08/M 329
FEMALES
55-59
312 Martha Diesslin Brooklyn NY F 56 4:23:45.2 4:23:54.3 10:04/M 271
418 Deborah Dusch Concord NC F 55 4:51:43.8 4:52:16.4 11:08/M 644
443 dinah hamm newark DE F 58 5:00:24.8 5:01:02.5 11:28/M 403
MALES
60-64
58 Gary Grierson Chandler AZ M 60 3:27:53.6 3:28:02.2 7:56/M 617
164 Jim Dawson Ventura CA M 62 3:57:24.9 3:57:33.6 9:04/M 501
179 Tom Craven Honolulu HI M 64 3:59:30.2 3:59:39.0 9:08/M 270
FEMALES
60-64
304 Jean Smith Vineland NJ F 63 4:21:35.8 4:21:56.2 9:59/M 43
438 Geri Henry The Woodlands TX F 63 4:59:08.0 4:59:31.5 11:25/M 367
476 kathleen gorman peoria AZ F 62 5:11:50.8 5:12:27.6 11:54/M 148
MALES
65-69
175 Francesco Criniti Philadelphia PA M 67 3:58:44.7 3:58:53.2 9:07/M 475
193 John Stephens Eastman GA M 67 4:02:45.0 4:02:47.5 9:16/M 82
201 Jim Bitgood Laurel MD M 65 4:04:05.0 4:04:18.6 9:19/M 114
FEMALES
65-69
551 sharon Kerson Culver City  CA F 69 6:50:10.0 6:50:10.0 15:39/M 610
554 Peggy Rogers Atlanta GA F 67 6:51:52.4 6:51:52.4 15:43/M 84
MALES
70-74
203 jerry gornish merion station PA M 73 4:04:29.5 4:04:59.9 9:20/M 208
425 Mike Dunn Eatonton GA M 72 4:52:55.4 4:53:33.4 11:11/M 358
429 Bill Macy Lincoln NE M 71 4:53:33.4 4:54:01.5 11:12/M 455
MALES
75+
522 Jack Starr Wallingford PA M 82 5:41:44.3 5:41:53.1 13:03/M 662
550 Dr. Ashis Roy New Dehli IND M 78 6:47:16.4 6:47:16.4 15:33/M 110
555 John Schultz Wilmington DE M 78 6:54:06.4 6:54:06.4 15:48/M 500