3rd Annual – 2011 Delaware Half Marathon – Wilmington, Delaware – May 15, 2011 – 715 Finishers

PL FNAME LNAME CITY ST SEX AGE CHIP GUN PACE RACE ID
OVERALL MALES
1 Richard Bounds Newark DE M 32 1:20:30.2 1:20:30.6 6:09/M 1715
2 Mike Werner Ambler PA M 35 1:20:34.1 1:20:36.7 6:09/M 1011
3 Kyle Young Royersford PA M 25 1:21:41.8 1:21:42.6 6:14/M 1005
OVERALL FEMALES 
11 Amanda Luksetich Richmond VA F 29 1:28:45.6 1:28:47.2 6:46/M 1017
15 Maggie Bradley Newtown Square PA F 35 1:31:37.5 1:31:39.8 7:00/M 1628
16 Josephine Finamore Wilmington DE F 29 1:32:31.0 1:32:38.8 7:04/M 1597
MALES UNDER 20
22 William Rehrig Bear DE M 18 1:34:02.3 1:34:11.0 7:11/M 1324
250 Dylan Conley Middletown DE M 13 2:01:34.9 2:02:12.2 9:17/M 1292
275 Jermaine Smith Wilmington DE M 14 2:04:27.3 2:04:38.0 9:30/M 1923
FEMALES UNDER 20
30 Natalie DiGregorio Bear DE F 19 1:36:41.7 1:36:43.6 7:23/M 1025
41 Jennifer Bender Hatfield PA F 18 1:37:34.4 1:37:36.3 7:27/M 1331
62 Ali Burkholder Downingtown PA F 19 1:41:11.6 1:41:33.8 7:43/M 1481
MALES 20-24 
6 Ben McKee West Grove PA M 20 1:22:59.5 1:23:01.6 6:20/M 1593
8 Mike Wilson Philadelphia PA M 23 1:25:17.4 1:25:17.7 6:31/M 1008
10 James Vari Bear DE M 20 1:26:51.9 1:26:53.2 6:38/M 1817
FEMALES 20-24 
67 Sophie Cross Thornton PA F 23 1:42:30.7 1:42:50.4 7:49/M 1822
138 Andrea Hochstuhl Landenberg PA F 24 1:52:12.5 1:52:17.2 8:34/M 1668
139 Kaitlyn Fiorino North Brunswick NJ F 24 1:52:12.7 1:52:17.5 8:34/M 1476
MALES 25-29 
12 Erik Price Arlington VA M 28 1:29:43.0 1:29:43.3 6:51/M 1013
18 Keith Hammond Wilmington DE M 28 1:33:19.5 1:33:24.9 7:07/M 1672
25 Matt Decker Wilmington DE M 27 1:34:42.6 1:34:43.0 7:14/M 1012
FEMALES 25-29   
21 Megan Kiczek Havertown PA F 27 1:33:52.5 1:33:55.8 7:10/M 1603
54 Lindsay Barnes Wilmington DE F 26 1:40:27.2 1:40:34.3 7:40/M 1671
56 Joelle Renaud Newark DE F 25 1:40:43.7 1:40:51.0 7:41/M 1322
MALES 30-34
14 Andrew Harrington Washington DC M 33 1:31:25.7 1:31:33.5 6:59/M 1381
31 James Haulihan West Chester PA M 34 1:36:22.4 1:36:46.6 7:21/M 1452
38 Peter van Leusen Bloomington IN M 34 1:37:13.8 1:37:24.4 7:25/M 1560
FEMALES 30-34
20 Amanda Beal Hanover  MD F 30 1:33:51.8 1:33:53.2 7:10/M 1903
28 Karen Ruhland Spring Grove PA F 34 1:35:53.5 1:36:06.7 7:19/M 1351
29 Katie Limbach Drexel Hill PA F 32 1:36:38.1 1:36:39.9 7:23/M 1602
MALES 35-39
4 Jon Tower Middletown DE M 38 1:21:43.3 1:21:44.4 6:14/M 1009
13 Peter Leida Hockessin DE M 39 1:30:47.6 1:31:00.6 6:56/M 1845
19 Adam Shilling Bear DE M 37 1:33:14.4 1:33:25.1 7:07/M 1630
FEMALES 35-39
91 Jodi Heth Muscatine IA F 36 1:45:30.9 1:45:58.3 8:03/M 1504
93 Dena Balsama Swedesboro NJ F 37 1:46:10.9 1:46:16.9 8:06/M 1761
104 Jennifer Vansant Middletown DE F 37 1:47:35.9 1:48:49.9 8:13/M 1484
OVERALL MASTERS  
5 Michael Sewell Newark DE M 41 1:22:58.9 1:22:59.2 6:20/M 1797
17 Shelly Menzer Newark DE F 42 1:33:08.3 1:33:12.0 7:07/M 1023
MALES 40-44
26 Stephan Roche Sewell NJ M 42 1:34:42.7 1:34:43.0 7:14/M 1289
27 Michael McCredy Mount Royal NJ M 41 1:35:31.8 1:35:35.0 7:17/M 1550
32 Steven Berman Havertown PA M 42 1:36:34.1 1:36:48.6 7:22/M 1419
FEMALES 40-44
40 Jen Alderfer Lansdale PA F 41 1:37:14.9 1:37:25.4 7:25/M 1920
64 Stephanie Jablow Wilmington DE F 43 1:41:37.9 1:42:06.8 7:45/M 1337
72 Theresia Griffin Wayne PA F 43 1:43:01.1 1:43:10.6 7:52/M 1396
MALES 45-49
34 Ed Holmstrom West Deptford NJ M 45 1:36:53.3 1:36:53.7 7:24/M 1754
44 Richard Kefer Millville NJ M 45 1:38:30.4 1:38:43.4 7:31/M 1410
45 John Wheeler Bristol  PA M 45 1:38:47.8 1:38:49.6 7:32/M 1442
FEMALES 45-49
24 Jeanine Heath Bear DE F 46 1:34:22.8 1:34:26.3 7:12/M 1024
119 Lisa Merkel wilmington DE F 46 1:50:05.0 1:50:20.2 8:24/M 1333
132 Patty Sweigart Gap PA F 45 1:51:15.1 1:51:42.2 8:30/M 1361
MALES 50-54
7 john costello middletown DE M 50 1:25:07.3 1:25:08.7 6:30/M 1595
9 Jim Bright Skaneateles NY M 53 1:25:20.5 1:25:55.9 6:31/M 1723
87 Mark  Voicheck Aston PA M 53 1:45:04.5 1:45:16.6 8:01/M 1179
FEMALES 50-54
159 Donna Bushey West Chester PA F 50 1:54:20.2 1:54:27.7 8:44/M 1705
219 Lindi Veldman Fort Collins CO F 51 1:59:43.4 2:00:00.4 9:08/M 1261
330 Lori Culnane Bear DE F 50 2:05:41.8 2:08:58.8 9:36/M 1652
MALES 55-59
131 John Plummer Newark DE M 57 1:50:36.8 1:51:41.4 8:27/M 1543
223 Robert Campbell Media PA M 56 1:59:09.1 2:00:17.2 9:06/M 1129
267 Justin McCarty Severna Park MD M 55 2:03:24.8 2:04:02.0 9:25/M 1231
FEMALES 55-59

127
Mary Holliday Newark DE F 55 1:51:22.6 1:51:24.6 8:30/M 1203

224
Beth Howlett Garnet Valley PA F 58 2:00:12.2 2:00:19.7 9:11/M 1304

472
Kate Howard Fulton NY F 55 2:19:17.5 2:20:53.0 10:38/M 1208
MALES 60-64
180 beau vinton wilmington DE M 62 1:56:16.9 1:56:20.9 8:53/M 1587
380 Vince Guariglia Baldwin MD M 63 2:12:20.9 2:13:52.9 10:06/M 1393
521 Bill Funk Newark DE M 61 2:25:20.4 2:26:03.4 11:06/M 1802
FEMALES 60-64
346 Peggy Strang Newark DE F 60 2:09:01.3 2:10:41.9 9:51/M 1059
634 Betty Link Felton DE F 62 2:48:53.0 2:50:03.1 12:54/M 1336
668 Janis Mills Annapolis MD F 60 3:00:00.3 3:01:01.8 13:44/M 1568
MALES 65-69
615 Peter Geltner Warrenton VA M 68 2:42:17.4 2:43:20.3 12:23/M 1034
663 Ty Lowery Philadelphia PA M 68 2:59:04.5 2:59:55.7 13:40/M 1178
707 Roscoe Sampson Logan Township NJ M 69 3:33:52.4 3:35:03.2 16:20/M 1317
FEMALES 65-69
656 Sharon Geltner Warrenton VA F 67 2:54:44.7 2:55:47.9 13:20/M 1035
675 Betty Olmstead Wilmington DE F 65 3:01:46.0 3:02:57.3 13:53/M 1868
698 IRENE KANE WEST CHESTER PA F 66 3:21:40.5 3:22:31.3 15:24/M 1661
MALES 70+
237 Henry Gunther Wilmington DE M 71 2:01:15.7 2:01:25.0 9:15/M 1800
619 Bob Dobie Springfield PA M 77 2:45:21.7 2:45:40.6 12:37/M 1418
658 Tom Govindan Wilmington DE M 75 2:57:15.8 2:57:19.4 13:32/M 1846
699 Tirumalachar kripalu wilmington DE M 85 3:22:20.0 3:22:56.3 15:27/M 1716
FEMALES 70+
590 Esther Van Duzee Bradenton FL F 70 2:34:58.4 2:35:38.3 11:50/M 1053