2009 Delaware Relay Marathon – May 17, 2009 – Awards by Category

ID TEAM_NAME CATEGORY RUNNER1 RUNNER2 RUNNER3 RUNNER4 RUN 1 RUN 2 RUN 3 RUN 4 CHIPTIME GUN TIME PLACE
OVERALL
WINNING TEAM
2142 NEW BALANCE DE RACING TEAM CORPORATE PATRICK BOETTCHER MICHAEL LO SAPIO JEFF STROJNY DAN SUHER 37:35 37:45 37:16 34:21 2:26:55 2:26:55 1
CORPORATE TEAM
2159 EMPOWERED YOGA CORPORATE LAUREN DIGENNARO MIKE DIGENNARO JOE SWIFT JOHNNY GILLESPIE 38:55 46:57 57:32 49:08 3:12:31 3:12:31 7
COED OPEN TEAM
2200 THE TASUKI TRANSPORTERS  COED OPEN CAMILLE MEDEMA NATHANIEL SINGER  LYDIA CARRICK KYLE CARRICK 41:47 41:53 40:08 35:38 2:39:25 2:39:25 2
FEMALE OPEN
TEAM
2128 THREE AMIGOS FEMALE OPEN NORA PAXTON KAREN SMITH KAREN SMITH KAREN SKILLINGS  49:41 57:32 58:34 51:50 3:37:35 3:37:37 34
MALE OPEN TEAM
2153 ALTITUDE TRAINING  MALE OPEN TIM JADICK MATT TROUT JEFFREY ROBERTS MIKE HANKINS 49:56 46:42 47:45 41:21 3:05:42 3:05:42 6
COED MASTERS
TEAM
2141 CREEK ROAD RUNNERS  COED MASTERS  WILLIAM ROSE  CHRISTINA PARSONS WILLIAM FARQUHAR KEITH CRISPIN 46:01 50:34 41:39 45:19 3:03:32 3:03:32 5
FEMALE MASTERS
TEAM
2150 DELAWARE RUNNING CLUB DIVAS FEMALE MASTERS  AMY BLITHE MELISSA RAFFERTY VICKI RUDAWSKY LINDA ODLE 46:03 40:45 47:16 42:30 2:56:35 2:56:35 4
MALE MASTERS
TEAM
2040 BAGEL BOYS RELOADED MALE MASTERS KARL KALBACHER TOM JERMYN MATT SARGENT  DANIEL MEYER 46:51 40:18 41:32 42:50 2:52:01 2:52:01 3
COED SENIORS
TEAM
2073 POSITIVE CHARGE COED SENIORS  ANDI LIEBERMAN HARRY RIMMER STACY ANTONIADIS BARRY LERMAN 52:43 1:06:01 1:02:50 50:01 3:51:33 3:51:44 71
FAMILY/COUPLES
TEAM
2113 ZWOLAK ATTACK FAMILY/COUPLES MAUREEN ZWOLAK CHIARI CATHY ZWOLAK KILIAN VICKI ZWOLAK KOHL VICTOR ZWOLAK 54:18 59:41 51:05 49:36 3:34:39 3:34:42 31
CHARIOTS OF
FIRE AND EMBERS TEAM
2060 DOCTOR & FRIENDS CHARIOTS  ALPA PARIKH CHANDRAKANTH GANATRA RAJUL SHETH MONA PARIKH 1:44:17 35:37 1:41:17 51:26 4:52:35 4:52:36 152
JP MORGAN
CHASE TEAM
2108 ROAD RAGE CHASE MICHAEL MCCREDY MICHAEL MEYER ROBERT LANNETTI ROB SKELDING 47:40 48:39 52:35 53:31 3:22:23 3:22:23 13
CRUISERS FOR
CANCER TEAM
2064 FOUR FOR A CURE CRUISERS  ANGELA ROSS KIM ENNIS ELAYNA SHERMAN SARAH RUFF 51:39 1:10:40 55:33 1:00:22 3:58:13 3:58:25 82
HSBC BANK TEAM
2079 HSBC PACERS  HSBC CORP ALLEN CHANG VICTOR RODRIGUEZ JAMES WILLIAMS MATTHEW NARDO 58:35 53:08 1:04:51 1:04:53 4:01:26 4:01:28 90
PSEG NUCLEAR
TEAM
2121 MO’S MAULERS  PSEG NUCLEAR MO RAHMANI CHRIS LOPOLOMENTO JAMES CARDONA SAM CARDONA 49:23 53:52 45:15 48:25 3:16:54 3:16:58 10
QVC TEAM
2089 QVC RELAY TEAM 1 QVC CORP DENISE PANGBORN GARY PERKINS WENDY MASTRIPOLITO JOE MASTRIPOLITO 54:31 56:11 54:35 51:19 3:36:36 3:36:40 33
REBEL RUNNERS
2P TEAM
2226 REBEL HARES  REBEL 2P MICHAEL LEMON MARIA LUCEY 1:42:19 1:40:20   3:22:39 14
REBEL RUNNERS
TEAM
2084 REBEL GREYHOUNDS REBEL RUNNERS  TINA PINCKNEY JEFF COMEN CHRISTA WAGNER SAMMY MBUGUA 53:48 1:07:34 1:05:48 38:53 3:46:02 3:46:19 49
FAST CATS 6P
TEAM
2176 FAST CATS 2 SPECIAL 6P  58:08 1:00:21 49:44 57:43 3:45:55 3:45:56 48