2009 Delaware Marathon™ – May 17, 2009 – Winners By Category

PLACE  BIB FNAME LNAME CITY ST AGE GENDER CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIPTIME HALFWAY PACE
OVERALL
MALES 
1 8 Marco Capelli Collegeville PA 36 M Overall 2:40:13 2:40:13 1:17:36 6:07
2 5 Eric Makovsky WASHINGTON DC 36 M Overall 2:43:20 2:43:20 1:18:07 6:14
3 558 Jonathan Falk Pikesville  MD 37 M Overall 2:54:47 2:54:45 1:25:06 6:41
OVERALL
FEMALES 
11 20 Sarah Milby Newark DE 24 F Overall 3:05:17 3:05:17 1:32:27 7:05
12 21 Charlene Wirfel New Germany PA 25 F Overall 3:07:43 3:07:43 1:32:52 7:10
20 22 Carolyn House Wilmington DE 24 F Overall 3:11:25 3:11:23 1:33:25 7:19
TOP MALE
MASTERS
4 15 Joe Bowman Dunwoody GA 44 M Masters  2:57:12 2:57:12 1:28:44 6:46
5 11 Jerry Rief Cheyenne WY 44 M Masters  2:57:21 2:57:21 6:46
TOP FEMALE
MASTERS
41 244 Shelly Menzer Newark DE 40 F Masters  3:19:13 3:19:08 1:34:59 7:36
47 189 Jeanine Heath Bear DE 44 F Masters  3:20:02 3:19:58 1:40:11 7:38
TOP DELAWARE
FINISHERS
11 20 Sarah Milby Newark DE 24 F Delaware 3:05:17 3:05:17 1:32:27 7:05
16 607 David Creppon Wilmington DE 21 M Delaware 3:08:34 3:08:33 1:29:54 7:12
TOP FIRST
TIME MARATHONERS
16 607 David Creppon Wilmington DE 21 M First Time 3:08:34 3:08:33 1:29:54 7:12
20 22 Carolyn House Wilmington DE 24 F First Time 3:11:25 3:11:23 1:33:25 7:19
MALE 15-19
63 12 Ben  Jones Chapel Hill NC 18 M M 15-19 3:25:53 3:25:53 1:28:44 7:52
64 295 Alexander Keller Durham NC 19 M M 15-19 3:25:58 3:25:56 1:41:27 7:52
69 632 Nicholas  Maskell Annapolis MD 19 M M 15-19 3:27:35 3:27:28 1:34:30 7:55
FEMALE 15-19
320 47 Laura Shumaker Philadelphia PA 19 F F 15-19 4:27:25 4:26:30 2:02:03 10:11
MALE 20-24
16 607 David Creppon Wilmington DE 21 M M 20-24 3:08:34 3:08:33 1:29:54 7:12
25 574 James Michael Princeton NJ 24 M M 20-24 3:13:25 3:13:22 1:38:00 7:23
39 598 Allan Acosta Brick NJ 24 M M 20-24 3:18:12 3:18:08 1:33:51 7:34
FEMALE 20-24
29 135 Julia Morton Princeton NJ 24 F F 20-24 3:14:45 3:14:44 1:38:02 7:26
68 258 Kaitlin Hiserote Marlton NJ 22 F F 20-24 3:27:42 3:27:24 1:41:12 7:55
78 507 Alison Welcher Cambridge MA 24 F F 20-24 3:29:26 3:29:19 1:43:49 8:00
MALE 25-29
8 603 Alec Friedhoff Washington DC 26 M M 25-29 3:02:08 3:02:08 1:29:54 6:57
9 156 Robert Reese New York NY 25 M M 25-29 3:04:32 3:04:31 1:29:55 7:03
13 136 Anthony Caponiti Rockville MD 26 M M 25-29 3:07:59 3:07:57 1:32:26 7:11
FEMALE 25-29
23 18 Shannon ONeill Bethesda MD 28 F F 25-29 3:12:37 3:12:37 1:33:29 7:21
44 25 Dawn Hilgert Philadelphia PA 27 F F 25-29 3:19:51 3:19:47 1:33:01 7:38
72 232 Stephanie Clark Philadelphia PA 28 F F 25-29 3:28:44 3:28:28 1:40:05 7:58
MALE 30-34
7 625 John Hewlett Schwenksville PA 33 M M 30-34 3:00:27 3:00:26 1:27:57 6:54
18 445 Ben  Paxton Durham NC 30 M M 30-34 3:09:34 3:09:26 1:32:42 7:14
81 319 Christopher  Giordano West Chester PA 31 M M 30-34 3:30:07 3:30:07 1:40:03 8:01
FEMALE 30-34
28 23 Holly Baker Wong New Kent VA 30 F F 30-34 3:14:35 3:14:35 1:36:59 7:26
77 469 Christine O’Brien Haddonfield NJ 31 F F 30-34 3:28:56 3:28:50 1:43:40 7:59
95 408 Jessica Smith Middletown CT 30 F F 30-34 3:33:28 3:33:20 1:45:19 8:09
MALE 35-39
10 641 Chris  Brock Ponte Vedra FL 38 M M 35-39 3:05:06 3:04:58 1:32:14 7:04
19 618 John DiMeo Wilmington DE 37 M M 35-39 3:11:20 3:11:18 1:33:25 7:18
21 490 John Lindtner Wilmington DE 37 M M 35-39 3:11:23 3:11:23 1:30:17 7:19
FEMALE 35-39
101 435 Noreen Beresford Springfield PA 39 F F 35-39 3:35:00 3:34:57 1:43:44 8:13
131 454 Melissa Tewes New Market MD 36 F F 35-39 3:40:57 3:40:52 1:48:03 8:26
140 358 Joy Epler Elizabethtown PA 39 F F 35-39 3:44:36 3:44:00 1:51:22 8:33
MALE 40-44
6 13 Michael Woodman Timonium MD 43 M M 40-44 2:58:26 2:58:26 1:29:56 6:49
17 412 Michael O’Hagan Denver CO 43 M M 40-44 3:08:37 3:08:35 1:32:33 7:12
27 438 Michael Cordum Williamsville  IL 44 M M 40-44 3:14:15 3:14:02 1:37:55 7:25
FEMALE 40-44
93 24 Alison Graham New York NY 40 F F 40-44 3:32:50 3:32:49 1:48:22 8:08
137 409 Mary Klaff Potomac Falls VA 43 F F 40-44 3:43:21 3:43:08 1:50:15 8:31
141 290 Lisa Dahl Minneapolis MN 42 F F 40-44 3:44:08 3:44:01 1:50:45 8:33
MALE 45-49
14 249 James Nolan Collegeville PA 45 M M 45-49 3:08:14 3:08:14 1:32:35 7:11
34 183 Gregory Nissley Lancaster PA 46 M M 45-49 3:16:33 3:16:21 1:33:13 7:30
37 621 Christian Creutzer Parkville MD 47 M M 45-49 3:17:28 3:16:53 1:37:44 7:31
FEMALE 45-49
156 343 Ellen Mannion Chantilly VA 47 F F 45-49 3:47:48 3:47:35 1:50:52 8:41
163 166 Sharon Allison Perkasie PA 48 F F 45-49 3:49:26 3:48:39 1:50:53 8:44
183 181 Lory  Moyer Telford PA 48 F F 45-49 3:54:24 3:53:36 1:56:45 8:55
MALE 50-54
38 231 Keith Straw Malvern PA 54 M M 50-54 3:17:39 3:17:01 1:38:28 7:31
42 206 Kevin Rassier Maple Grove MN 50 M M 50-54 3:19:26 3:19:25 1:36:44 7:37
43 320 John Brown Northbridge MA 51 M M 50-54 3:19:41 3:19:38 1:29:32 7:37
FEMALE 50-54
214 107 Bernadette Samson-Huston Cape Girardeau MO 52 F F 50-54 4:00:39 4:00:22 1:54:13 9:11
239 26 Dotty Maddock Phoenix AZ 54 F F 50-54 4:06:35 4:06:26 1:59:13 9:25
279 288 Manuela Carvalho Washington DC 54 F F 50-54 4:14:35 4:14:24 2:00:43 9:43
MALE 55-59
33 276 Jay Jacob Wind Arlington VA 59 M M 55-59 3:16:16 3:16:16 1:37:21 7:30
76 381 Richard Pyle Richmond  VA 59 M M 55-59 3:28:54 3:28:45 1:40:21 7:58
84 157 Randy Milby Newark DE 56 M M 55-59 3:31:26 3:31:26 1:44:26 8:04
FEMALE 55-59
405 99 Barbara Brynko Vincentown NJ 55 F F 55-59 4:48:50 4:48:30 2:14:07 11:01
423 113 Joan  McKelvey Pawnee IL 56 F F 55-59 4:53:41 4:53:20 2:18:23 11:12
436 217 Kathleen Jensen Harristown IL 55 F F 55-59 4:59:34 4:59:06 2:23:57 11:25
MALE 60-64
65 127 Larry Lichnovsky Arlington TX 61 M M 60-64 3:26:26 3:26:25 1:40:06 7:53
240 432 George Mones Mesquite TX 60 M M 60-64 4:06:51 4:06:35 1:56:34 9:25
241 62 David McCorquodale Wilmington DE 64 M M 60-64 4:06:58 4:06:46 2:00:57 9:25
FEMALE 60-64
379 282 Shirley Scott New York NY 63 F F 60-64 4:41:06 4:40:30 2:16:05 10:43
487 390 Dorothy Frank Louisville KY 64 F F 60-64 5:31:43 5:31:42 2:41:32 12:40
503 209 Bonnie Wassin Chattanooga TN 64 F F 60-64 5:41:27 5:41:25 2:47:52 13:02
MALE 65-69
199 397 David Harrell Chevy Chase MD 66 M M 65-69 3:57:30 3:57:19 1:51:27 9:04
210 433 Alan Priest Ann Arbor MI 65 M M 65-69 4:00:01 3:59:28 1:56:26 9:09
247 457 Budd Bettler Newark DE 65 M M 65-69 4:07:46 4:07:43 1:56:22 9:28
MALE 70-74
357 174 Chuck Van Duzee Bradenton FL 72 M M 70-74 4:36:32 4:35:53 2:15:25 10:32
404 46 Chung Yul Kim Houston TX 72 M M 70-74 4:48:55 4:48:26 2:16:39 11:01
438 220 Mel Quecan Columbia MD 70 M M 70-74 5:00:31 5:00:25 2:07:32 11:28
MALE 75-79
492 345 John Schultz Wilmington DE 76 M M 75-79 5:36:11 5:35:59 2:34:46 12:50
524 71 Dr. Ashis Roy New Dehli INDIA 77 M M 75-79 6:32:58 6:32:53 3:06:34 15:00