2008 Delaware Marathon™ – May 18, 2008 – Awards by Category

BIB FNAME LNAME CITY ST GENDER AGE CATEGORY CHIP TIME GUN TIME PLACE PACE
OVERALL MALE
12 JORGE ELIECER REAL ELMHURST NY M 37 M35-39 2:33:35 2:33:36 1 5:52
3 ERIC MAKOVSKY WASHINGTON DC M 35 M35-39 2:40:20 2:40:21 2 6:08
1 KEVIN BEUGLESS MEDIA PA M 34 M30-34 2:40:30 2:40:31 3 6:08
OVERALL FEMALE
658 JACLYN TRUNCELLITO BALTIMORE MD F 25 F25-29 3:07:10 3:07:17 22 7:09
440 LAUREN ZUIDEMA BIRDSBORO PA F 28 F25-29 3:12:07 3:12:11 33 7:20
22 JEANINE HEATH BEAR DE F 43 F40-44 3:24:07 3:24:14 50 7:48
MASTERS MALE
15 RICHARD PEOPLES HOUSTON TX M 48 M45-49 2:54:51 2:54:53 10 6:41
18 JOERG SCHROEDER ROCKVILLE MD M 40 M40-44 2:55:09 2:55:10 11 6:41
MASTERS FEMALE
121 AMY YANNI RAPID CITY SD F 54 F50-54 3:30:31 3:30:53 71 8:02
398 CRISTY SNELLGROVES BRADENTON FL F 41 F40-44 3:38:09 3:38:33 99 8:20
TOP DELAWARE
FINISHERS
13 AUSTIN GEE HOCKESSIN DE M 23 M20-24 2:50:36 2:50:36 6 6:31
22 JEANINE HEATH BEAR DE F 43 F40-44 3:24:07 3:24:14 50 7:48
TOP FIRST TIME
MARATHONERS
13 AUSTIN GEE HOCKESSIN DE M 23 M20-24 2:50:36 2:50:36 6 6:31
440 LAUREN ZUIDEMA BIRDSBORO PA F 28 F25-29 3:12:07 3:12:11 33 7:20
MALES 15-19
134 MICHAEL FREEMAN LANSDALE PA M 19 M19&UND 3:11:37 3:11:39 31 7:19
347 BLAKE SHARRITS HENDERSONVILLE NC M 18 M19&UND 3:16:44 3:16:47 37 7:31
659 PETE OLSEN KENNETT SQUARE PA M 18 M19&UND 3:50:10 3:50:46 147 8:47
FEMALES 15-19
250 SARAH PORTS LEBANON CT F 19 F19&UND 3:27:11 3:27:16 63 7:55
303 JULIE GARDYASZ SELLERSVILLE PA F 19 F19&UND 4:21:23 4:22:21 317 9:59
576 SAMANTHA KELLY ELKTON MD F 18 F19&UND 4:35:50 4:36:32 371 10:32
MALES 20-24
13 AUSTIN GEE HOCKESSIN DE M 23 M20-24 2:50:36 2:50:36 6 6:31
606 MITCHELL GARDNER HAUPPAUGE NY M 20 M20-24 3:24:22 3:24:49 53 7:48
404 RADLEY REIST BEAR DE M 21 M20-24 3:39:47 3:40:15 105 8:24
FEMALES 20-24
126 KAREN PULLIAM WASHINGTON DC F 24 F20-24 3:25:30 3:25:43 55 7:51
650 MEGAN FEEHAN PHILADELPHIA PA F 24 F20-24 3:32:58 3:33:04 78 8:08
94 AMY CRERAND YORK PA F 23 F20-24 3:36:30 3:36:35 89 8:16
MALES 25-29
9 ANDREW TAYLOR KANEOHE HI M 28 M25-29 2:55:40 2:55:42 12 6:43
14 STEPHEN ANDREWS DAVIS CA M 26 M25-29 2:59:18 2:59:18 14 6:51
625 ANDREW JAKUBOWITCH NEWARK DE M 29 M25-29 3:04:59 3:05:01 19 7:04
FEMALES 25-29
642 STEPHANIE CLARK PHILADELPHIA PA F 27 F25-29 3:33:42 3:33:48 80 8:10
510 KAREN LLOYD CHAPEL HILL NC F 29 F25-29 3:40:56 3:41:02 109 8:26
399 RACHEL FRISK WARRINGTON VA F 28 F25-29 3:45:36 3:45:44 132 8:37
MALES 30-34
602 KARSTEN BROWN FRONT ROYAL VA M 34 M30-34 2:54:18 2:54:20 9 6:39
377 JASON MANBACK WOMELSDORF PA M 32 M30-34 3:03:05 3:03:06 16 7:00
535 ROB TICE DOWNINGTOWN PA M 33 M30-34 3:08:08 3:08:27 24 7:11
FEMALES 30-34
476 DENISE VANCE WILMINGTON DE F 33 F30-34 3:36:09 3:36:38 90 8:15
382 EMILY ROSENBERG PHILADELPHIA PA F 31 F30-34 3:54:39 3:55:12 171 8:58
123 JENNIFER ARROWSMITH SAN DIEGO CA F 33 F30-34 3:58:44 3:59:04 194 9:07
MALES 35-39
10 ROBERT WOLFE WASHINGTON DC M 36 M35-39 2:46:24 2:46:25 4 6:21
157 ROB JONES WEST CHESTER PA M 39 M35-39 2:49:27 2:49:29 5 6:28
5 MARCO CAPELLI COLLEGEVILLE PA M 35 M35-39 2:51:19 2:51:20 7 6:33
FEMALES 35-39
419 MICHELE MITCHELL ROYERSFORD PA F 35 F35-39 3:45:38 3:46:15 136 8:37
637 COLLEEN DONNELLY PHILADELPHIA PA F 37 F35-39 3:47:17 3:48:07 143 8:41
139 DANA MCBRIDE TELFORD PA F 38 F35-39 3:54:33 3:54:41 167 8:57
MALES 40-44
517 ROSS FELICE NEW HOPE PA M 43 M40-44 3:05:50 3:05:51 20 7:06
652 MICK MORRIS BRIELLE NJ M 42 M40-44 3:07:51 3:07:54 23 7:10
262 KEN SCHOPPMANN WASHINGTON DC M 43 M40-44 3:07:44 3:08:31 25 7:10
FEMALES 40-44
277 AMELIA KUSHNERUK SCHEREVILLE IN F 43 F40-44 3:47:18 3:47:57 142 8:41
175 KIM JENNY COATESVILLE PA F 42 F40-44 3:50:21 3:55:37 175 8:48
90 MARY BOWMAN SILVER SPRING MD F 42 F40-44 3:55:02 3:55:54 177 8:59
MALES 45-49
120 DAVID MORL NOVELTY OH M 45 M45-49 3:03:35 3:03:37 17 7:01
218 JOHN TAYLOR III DES MOINES IA M 49 M45-49 3:09:40 3:09:43 30 7:15
52 MARK FAUST LONDON CA M 48 M45-49 3:27:12 3:27:17 64 7:55
FEMALES 45-49
483 JEANETTE ARNOLD LANCASTER PA F 47 F45-49 3:44:45 3:45:13 128 8:35
302 DONNA BUSHEY WEST CHESTER PA F 47 F45-49 3:53:06 3:53:25 161 8:54
155 VICKI CUNNINGHAM CINCINATTI OH F 46 F45-49 3:55:01 3:55:08 170 8:58
MALES 50-54
424 JOHN BROWN NORTHBRIDGE MA M 50 M50-54 2:56:54 2:56:58 13 6:45
42 KEITH STRAW MALVERN PA M 53 M50-54 3:13:28 3:13:44 35 7:23
349 DAVE GETZ WARWICK NY M 51 M50-54 3:17:25 3:17:32 39 7:32
FEMALES 50-54
221 JO DEE PRESTON HUNTINGTON BEACH CA F 50 F50-54 3:50:57 3:51:07 149 8:49
634 BRENDA CANTER ASHEVILLE NC F 53 F50-54 4:18:09 4:18:30 291 9:51
50 DENISE THOMAS LITITZ PA F 50 F50-54 4:31:07 4:31:24 354 10:21
MALES 55-59
511 JIM D’ HAENENS GRANGER IN M 55 M55-59 3:08:53 3:08:56 27 7:13
633 JOHN LEONHART URBANDALE IA M 57 M55-59 3:34:45 3:35:02 83 8:12
322 TERRENCE HAKKOLA PLYMOUTH MN M 58 M55-59 3:35:55 3:35:58 85 8:15
FEMALES 55-59
253 ISABELLE SCHWEITZER LANSING NY F 55 F55-59 4:24:12 4:24:30 323 10:05
113 MARY SNYDER BOISE ID F 57 F55-59 4:46:14 4:46:57 394 10:56
313 BARBARA WNEK BRENTWOOD MO F 58 F55-59 4:56:24 4:56:46 423 11:19
MALES 60-64
600 IN KUL YOO BROOKLYN NY M 60 M60-64 3:15:57 3:16:02 36 7:29
620 RONNIE WONG BALTIMORE CO MD M 61 M60-64 3:36:45 3:36:49 92 8:17
623 GREG CHACONAS WASHINGTON DC M 62 M60-64 3:53:08 3:53:13 159 8:54
FEMALES 60-64
131 JEAN SMITH VINELAND NJ F 60 F60-64 4:25:46 4:26:00 330 10:09
255 KATHLEEN HAASE GRAND RAPIDS MI F 60 F60-64 4:54:13 4:54:51 420 11:14
574 THERESE JOCHUM MOORESVILLE IN F 63 F60-64 4:58:46 4:59:45 430 11:24
MALES 65-69
194 LAMBERT BELINA HAY SPRINGS NE M 66 M65-69 4:17:27 4:17:30 284 9:50
651 JACK CONTI COATESVILLE PA M 69 M65-69 4:23:44 4:23:56 320 10:04
241 WALTER SINOR CHATTANOOGA TN M 66 M65-69 4:29:10 4:29:24 342 10:17
MALES 70-79
340 TOM BRIGGS ARCADIA OK M 74 M70+ 4:42:52 4:43:50 384 10:48
122 CHUCK VAN DUZEE BRADENTON FL M 71 M70+ 4:46:48 4:47:47 397 10:57
627 JOHN SCHULTZ WILMINGTON DE M 75 M70+ 5:16:31 5:16:42 467 12:05