2006 Delaware Relay Marathon – May 21, 2006 – Awards By Category

 ID TEAM_NAME CATEGORY RUNNER1 RUNNER2 RUNNER3 RUNNER4 PLACE  GUNTIME CHIPTIME PACE LAP1 LAP2 LAP3 LAP4
OVERALL
WINNING TEAM
960 DELAWARE RUNNING COMPANY COED OPEN STEVE SINKO VICKI RUDAWSKY MICHAEL MONAGLE LYNN KNOTHE 1 2:33:27 2:33:27 5:52 39:48 41:13 35:27 37:01
CORPORATE TEAM
876 THE ATOMIC 4 CORPORATE PATRICK O’ROURKE CARL FRICKER FRANCES PIMENTEL KENNETH BUCKWHEAT 9 3:10:55 3:10:55 7:18 40:41 49:14 50:23 50:39
MALE OPEN TEAM
893 BAGEL BOYS RELOADED  MALE OPEN TOM JERMYN DANIEL MEYER KEITH CRISPIN JOE DEBUS 2 2:37:29 2:37:28 6:01 43:02 40:09 37:04 37:14
FEMALE OPEN
TEAM
851 FAST TRACKS WOMENS OPEN FEMALE OPEN JANICE LEAR ALLISON GREGRO CHRISTINA DI MARCO MICHELLE MITCHELL 12 3:16:19 3:16:15 7:30 47:38 52:15 49:44 46:43
COED OPEN TEAM
958 SANFORD WARRIORS  COED OPEN KIM MADDEN HANK ALLINGHAM BROOKS BURNETT MICHAEL HOLLOWAY 8 3:06:56 3:06:48 7:08 55:16 41:25 46:06 44:10
MALE MASTERS
TEAM
922 RUNAWAY SUCCESS ORANGE MALE MASTERS TIM JONES STUART SMITH KEVIN MATTHEWS MIKE BIZAL 4 2:47:47 2:47:45 6:24 46:49 40:56 38:27 41:37
FEMALE MASTERS
TEAM
888 FEISTY FAST TRACKS FEMALE MASTERS BOBBI KISEBACH STACY ANTONIADIS LINDA BARTON SUSAN COPLEMAN 53 3:36:48 3:36:46 8:17 48:49 59:59 51:46 56:16
COED MASTERS
TEAM
924 3 MEN & A BABE COED MASTERS LAM LEUNG CRES CAMPBELL KIM LATERZA LEE ROSE  17 3:18:47 3:18:39 7:35 1:00:56 40:54 49:47 47:09
COED SENIORS
TEAM
909 FAST OVER FIFTY COED SENIORS ROBERT TAGGART DIANE KULKICH DEBORAH COMPTON BRUCE HUBBARD 15 3:17:16 3:17:14 7:32 50:55 49:26 48:03 48:53
SCHOOL TEAM
859 BONKIN SPONKERS HS / COLLEGE MELISSA BAUCO AMALIA KRAMVIS KYLE ALBRIGHT JON LITTLE 37 3:28:25 3:28:19 7:57 1:03:20 53:23 51:01 40:42
TEACHERS TEAM
882 FRIENDS FAST FORWARD TEACHERS CHRISTOPHER VERRY BRIAN FAHEY ODETTE KUGLER ALEXANDRA GRAHAM 23 3:21:17 3:21:15 7:41 46:22 47:55 1:04:10 42:51
REBEL RUNNERS
TEAM
850 TEAM KILLIDIN REBEL RUNNERS SCOTT HODUKAVICH STEPHANIE SWIGART LORRI FENCER CHRISTOPHER JAMES 18 3:19:03 3:19:00 7:36 51:00 51:50 51:23 44:52
PSEG NUCLEAR
TEAM
821 PSEG – BIG M TEAM 1 PSEG NUCLEAR MOHAMMAD RAHMANI RICK VANRAAY DWAYNE SEENEY JIM CARDONA 25 3:22:30 3:22:24 7:44 51:18 52:22 56:08 42:44
TEAM IN
TRAINING TEAM
935 TNT – FOR UNCLE JIMMY TEAM IN TRAINING SUSAN PERNA EILEEN WARWICK LOIS FLECK LAURA FLACK 116 4:10:49 4:10:43 9:34 1:00:54 1:11:10 1:03:11 55:35