2006 Delaware Marathon™ – May 21, 2006 – Awards by Category

BIB# FNAME LNAME CITY STATE AGE GENDER CATEGORY GUNTIME CHIP TIME PACE  PLACE  LAP1 LAP2 LAP3 LAP4
OVERALL MALES
610 Chuck  Engle Columbus OH 35 M M 35-39 2:34:22 2:34:21 5:54 1 42:28 37:07 37:29 37:19
3 Marco Capelli Collegeville PA 33 M M 30-34 2:51:22 2:51:22 6:33 2 45:19 40:47 42:22 42:54
5 James  Nolan Collegeville PA 42 M M 40-44 2:54:47 2:54:47 6:41 3 48:01 41:30 42:35 42:43
OVERALL
FEMALES
9 Feng Sun Columbia MD 36 F F 35-39 2:59:24 2:59:22 6:51 7 48:10 43:15 43:48 44:11
184 Charlene Wirfel Portage PA 22 F F 19-24 3:13:29 3:13:24 7:23 20 52:08 44:27 46:07 50:47
10 Robyn  Powell Mt. Arlington NJ 43 F F 40-44 3:26:37 3:26:34 7:53 49 54:57 50:02 49:40 52:00
MASTERS MALES
469 Luis Maisonett Newport DE 40 M M 40-44 3:04:42 3:04:40 7:03 9 47:57 42:18 46:04 48:23
520 Paul Prisloe Farmington CT 40 M M 40-44 3:06:53 3:06:50 7:08 11 50:17 43:26 44:59 48:12
MASTERS
FEMALES
492 Jeanine Heath Bear DE 41 F F 40-44 3:29:12 3:29:02 7:59 64 58:16 49:56 50:20 50:41
380 Donna Bushey West Chester PA 45 F F 45-49 3:30:54 3:30:47 8:03 69 55:14 49:34 52:02 54:05
TOP DELAWARE
FINISHERS
4 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville  DE  32 M M 30-34 3:02:12 3:02:11 6:58 8 48:01 41:30 42:35 50:08
492 Jeanine Heath Bear DE 41 F F 40-44 3:29:12 3:29:02 7:59 64 58:16 49:56 50:20 50:41
TOP FIRST TIME
MARATHONERS
6 Wylie Belasik Earleville MD 22 M M 19-24 2:57:06 2:57:05 6:46 4 48:20 41:31 42:16 44:59
184 Charlene Wirfel Portage PA 22 F F 19-24 3:13:29 3:13:24 7:23 20 52:08 44:27 46:07 50:47
MALES UNDER 20
340 Michael McMonagle Bel Air  MD 15 M M <=20 3:42:18 3:42:17 8:29 107 55:36 49:47 59:03 57:53
552 Trae Humphreys Wilmington DE 16 M M <=20 4:24:15 4:23:53 10:05 293 58:10 52:26 1:09:47 1:23:52
FEMALES UNDER
20
293 Lindsey Brantley Randleman NC 18 F F <=20 4:26:01 4:25:23 10:08 303 1:09:44 1:02:20 1:05:04 1:08:54
MALES 20-24
6 Wylie Belasik Earleville MD 22 M M 20-24 2:57:06 2:57:05 6:46 4 48:20 41:31 42:16 44:59
2 Ryan McGuire Selinsgrove PA 23 M M 20-24 2:57:51 2:57:50 6:48 5 43:52 37:29 40:36 55:54
383 John Gantz Manheim PA 24 M M 20-24 3:38:16 3:38:09 8:20 93 54:45 49:43 52:36 1:01:13
FEMALES 20-24
497 Sarah Spilman Ewing NJ 23 F F 20-24 3:27:23 3:27:06 7:55 52 58:49 49:04 49:24 50:07
272 Meredith Evans Mt. Plesant SC 24 F F 20-24 3:44:17 3:44:06 8:34 121 1:04:21 56:19 54:33 49:05
370 Brittany Goldberg West Chester PA 22 F F 20-24 3:49:39 3:49:32 8:46 152 56:26 51:50 57:05 1:04:17
MALES 25-29
401 Robert Johnson Groton CT 28 M M 25-29 2:58:43 2:58:40 6:49 6 48:02 41:35 42:40 46:28
52 Dane Rauschenberg Arlington VA 29 M M 25-29 3:13:58 3:13:55 7:24 22 51:41 45:42 47:52 48:44
364 Timothy  Mehok New York NY 29 M M 25-29 3:21:40 3:21:37 7:42 36 52:09 44:28 47:39 57:24
FEMALES 25-29
95 Amy  Gerbino Barnegat NJ 29 F F 25-29 3:27:48 3:27:44 7:56 57 54:07 49:18 51:17 53:06
570 Sarah Phelan Richmond VA 28 F F 25-29 3:33:03 3:32:59 8:08 75 56:23 49:36 52:36 54:29
203 Clare  Smith  Greensburg PA 25 F F 25-29 3:36:45 3:36:29 8:16 87 1:01:02 52:09 53:05 50:29
MALES 30-34
4 Breck Vanderwende Bridgeville  DE  32 M M 30-34 3:02:12 3:02:11 6:58 8 48:01 41:30 42:35 50:08
599 John DiMeo Wilmington DE 34 M M 30-34 3:05:24 3:05:23 7:05 10 48:41 43:54 45:25 47:25
275 Michael Fohner Drexel Hill PA 33 M M 30-34 3:12:55 3:12:50 7:22 18 51:18 45:24 46:36 49:38
FEMALES 30-34
186 Veronique Viola Vienna VA 33 F F 30-34 3:27:30 3:27:20 7:55 54 56:53 49:14 50:52 50:32
8 Alexa  Gemma South Daytona  FL 31 F F 30-34 3:29:05 3:29:04 7:59 62 52:36 48:23 51:26 56:41
588 Cathy  Finney Ocean Grove  NJ 33 F F 30-34 3:40:44 3:40:40 8:26 102 56:24 50:37 53:49 59:54
MALES 35-39
118 Douglas Goudie Silver Spring MD 35 M M 35-39 3:12:31 3:12:12 7:20 17 54:26 46:53 44:12 47:01
440 Kevin Donoghue New York NY 37 M M 35-39 3:15:58 3:15:55 7:29 24 50:49 45:35 47:26 52:09
217 Robert Kacmarcik Newark DE 37 M M 35-39 3:18:18 3:18:13 7:34 27 54:15 47:44 47:07 49:14
FEMALES 35-39
384 June Alt Wilmington DE 39 F F 35-39 3:31:54 3:31:46 8:05 72 57:29 51:14 52:08 51:04
606 Julie Keevey Haddonfield NJ 35 F F 35-39 3:38:49 3:38:35 8:21 95 1:00:16 51:25 52:16 54:53
575 Susan De Frees Ashburn VA 35 F F 35-39 3:43:13 3:42:48 8:31 115 1:01:01 52:41 53:52 55:40
MALES 40-44
425 David Morl Wilmington DE 43 M M 40-44 3:10:55 3:10:48 7:17 14 52:39 46:24 46:12 45:40
551 Mick Morris Brielle NJ 40 M M 40-44 3:11:20 3:11:17 7:18 16 51:42 45:42 47:16 46:42
353 Mark Crisman Fort Meade MD 42 M M 40-44 3:13:41 3:13:41 7:24 21 50:16 43:22 47:21 52:43
FEMALES 40-44
512 Amanda  Dion Sterling VA 40 F F 40-44 3:34:36 3:34:30 8:12 82 58:45 51:00 51:37 53:14
265 Patricia Librizzi Galloway NJ 44 F F 40-44 3:39:50 3:39:31 8:23 100 1:00:05 51:58 53:01 54:46
49 Michele Smith-Harden Norfolk VA 42 F F 40-44 3:44:27 3:44:03 8:33 123 1:01:39 52:48 54:47 55:12
MALES 45-49
535 Seth Denenberg Cortlandt Manor NY 46 M M 45-49 3:09:37 3:09:35 7:14 12 51:11 45:27 46:13 46:46
288 Bob Bouchard Greenville  RI 47 M M 45-49 3:10:50 3:10:49 7:17 13 51:44 45:40 47:16 46:10
523 John Costello Middletown DE 45 M M 45-49 3:11:19 3:11:16 7:18 15 52:32 46:16 46:43 45:49
FEMALES 45-49
613 Peggy  Jewitt Margate NJ 48 F F 45-49 3:36:08 3:35:49 8:15 85 59:41 52:18 51:14 52:55
459 Rohini Mitra Bridgewater NJ 47 F F 45-49 4:04:43 4:04:30 9:20 225 1:04:31 56:17 1:00:02 1:03:53
279 Mimi Schiller Wilmington DE 47 F F 45-49 4:09:06 4:08:30 9:29 239 1:06:17 58:14 58:52 1:05:43
MALES 50-54
173 Keon Lee Rome  GA 50 M M 50-54 3:18:57 3:18:53 7:36 30 55:54 47:03 47:21 48:40
386 Keith  Straw Malvern PA 51 M M 50-54 3:19:38 3:18:50 7:36 31 57:26 47:22 47:15 47:36
573 Lou Karl Strongsville OH 50 M M 50-54 3:28:20 3:28:18 7:57 59 56:24 50:36 50:42 50:39
FEMALES 50-54
167 Michelle Lybarger Irvington VA 51 F F 50-54 3:47:42 3:47:34 8:41 136 1:00:29 52:59 55:33 58:44
234 Marianne Moore West Grove PA 52 F F 50-54 3:51:44 3:51:08 8:50 160 1:04:30 55:41 55:46 55:48
553 Teresa Timmerman State College PA 50 F F 50-54 4:12:27 4:12:20 9:38 257 1:06:34 58:39 59:19 1:07:56
MALES 55-59
488 Ronnie Wong  Baltimore MD 59 M M 55-59 3:29:10 3:29:06 7:59 63 54:14 48:43 53:34 52:39
532 Tom Crouch Carmel IN 56 M M 55-59 3:48:13 3:47:52 8:42 139 1:01:05 53:55 54:52 58:21
273 Robert Bishton Timonium MD 55 M M 55-59 3:50:49 3:50:30 8:48 155 57:27 50:47 57:36 1:04:59
FEMALES 55-59
421 Leslie Stanfield Reston VA 56 F F 55-59 4:10:53 4:10:41 9:34 249 1:05:33 58:21 1:00:31 1:06:28
471 Ann Foster Elkton MD 55 F F 55-59 4:22:01 4:21:49 10:00 287 1:05:29 1:00:30 1:04:34 1:11:28
544 Lichu Sloan Clifton Park NY 57 F F 55-59 4:45:12 4:44:55 10:53 362 1:13:15 1:04:39 1:10:52 1:16:26
MALES 60-64
578 Tom Faruolo Lake Hopatcong NJ 61 M M 60-64 3:32:10 3:32:06 8:06 73 57:55 50:18 51:43 52:15
378 Francesco Criniti Philadelphia PA 62 M M 60-64 3:38:58 3:38:56 8:22 96 1:00:07 51:29 54:20 53:03
12 Jonathan Robinson Orem UT 60 M M 60-64 3:52:55 3:52:44 8:53 170 1:01:02 54:26 56:52 1:00:35
FEMALES 60-64
448 Pat McDonnell Reston VA 61 F F 60-64 4:33:12 4:32:46 10:25 334 1:12:40 1:04:53 1:07:13 1:08:26
70 Judith  Koob  Columbus OH 64 F F 60-64 4:46:57 4:46:29 10:56 370 1:38:08 1:21:51 1:00:21 46:36
277 Ingrid  Kiss Morganville NJ 63 F F 60-64 6:06:51 6:06:13 13:59 491 1:31:42 1:26:31 1:33:44 1:34:55
589 Betty Olmstead Wilmington DE 60 F F 60-64 7:34:21 7:33:31 17:19 504 1:55:40 1:43:40 1:54:22 2:00:41
MALES 65-59
478 Joe Saley Teaneck NJ 65 M M 65-69 4:04:23 4:04:13 9:20 223 1:00:26 56:14 1:02:13 1:05:31
100 James Burlingham Layton  UT 65 M M 65-69 4:10:06 4:09:34 9:32 244 1:10:05 58:57 59:43 1:01:22
200 Chuck Van Duzee Bradenton FL 69 M M 65-69 4:22:40 4:22:07 10:01 288 1:08:26 58:55 1:05:31 1:09:49
FEMALES 65-59
526 Jean  Evansmore Ellicott City MD 65 F F 65-69 5:58:46 5:57:55 13:40 488 1:28:44 1:24:25 1:30:57 1:34:41
90 Ellen  Lewis  Secaucus NJ 67 F F 65-69 6:11:13 6:10:43 14:09 493 1:31:11 1:26:56 1:34:14 1:38:54
MALES 70 +
77 Dan  Shuff San Antonio TX 71 M M 70+ 3:54:57 3:54:51 8:58 177 1:00:59 54:52 57:37 1:01:30
39 Al Becken San Antonio TX 77 M M 70+ 4:52:40 4:51:46 11:08 383 1:18:10 1:04:51 1:09:52 1:19:48
379 Bob Dobie Springfield PA 72 M M 70+ 5:01:39 5:01:29 11:31 403 1:13:42 1:09:31 1:16:09 1:22:18