2014 Discover Bank Delaware Relay Marathon - 8 Person Relay Teams - Pre Registration List - As of May 3, 2014 - 60 Relay Teams (480 Total Runners) with 473 Currently Registered Runners  
      RUNNER 1 RUNNER 2 RUNNER 3 RUNNER 4         PRIOR DMRF      
 ID TEAM_NAME CATEGORY RUNNER 5 RUNNER 6 RUNNER 7 RUNNER 8 EST TIME AVE AGE FEMALE SHIRTS MALE SHIRTS  13     12     11     10     09     08     07     06     05     04 STATES NOTES 
1501 FEROCIOUS FREIBOTTS CORPORATE  KELLY ALESSANDRINE SHANNON HIBBERD BRIAN BERRY CHRISTINE DESROCHERS 4:16 36 1FS; 3FM; 1FL; 1FX          1MM;        1MX   1 DE; 5 PA;          2 NJ  
      ANDREA KUPPRION DENISE ESCHER CYNTHIA MURASKA JACK KRAMER              
1502 ROAD RUNNERS CHRISTIANA CARE TEAM MARSHALL HAWKINS DIANE ARNOLD JOSEPH DIMICHELE JR JUDY DIMICHELE 3:10 32 3FS; 1FM 1MS; 3MM  4R/H 1H    2R    2R 7 DE; 1 PA  
      RACHELE DIMICHELE NOAH ALVARADO ALYSSA PIETROBONO GEORGE EVONISHON              
1503 RUNNING CHICKS FEMALE MASTERS KIRSTEN LANDON COLLEEN BROWN ANGELA ALLEN CHRISTIE WTLINGTON 6:00 40 2FS; 4FM; 2FL    5R   1R    H/R   1R 5 DE; 1 PA; 2 MD  
      RACHAEL SMITH LAURI BROCKSON CATHY MATTHEWS AMBER DURAND          
1504 MOMMIES GO MILES FEMALE OPEN JOYTI AJESH SAJANI SHAH NIDHI SHARMA VIDYA SOMU 6:00 35 4FS; 1FM; 3FL     6 DE; 2 PA RUNNERS 1 & 2; 5 & 6 WILL PAIR UP
      MAYURA DANGE RUPAL DAVE JYOTI VAGARE SHEJAL VEERA          
1505 THE GREAT EIGHT CHRISTIANA CARE TEAM MELISSA KEY ESTRADA CAI ESTRADA HEATHER CRUMLEY STEPHANIE PARRY 6:00 45 2FS; 2FM; 3FL                   1ML  4R    2R    1R    1R 5 DE;                    3 NJ RUNNERS 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8 WILL PAIR-UP
      KAY CAWMAN DELORES MITCHELL NIAMH CARNEY HANNAH CARNEY           
1506 1/8 IS ENOUGH COED OPEN DAVE WATLINGTON RAY DUDKEWITZ RANDY SMITH BART ELLIS 3:50 39 1FS         2MM; 2ML; 3MX  3R    2R    1R 8 DE  
      ROB ALLEN GARY BROWN MIKE REIMANN HEATHER REIMANN          
1507 CAPAMANIACS FAMILY / COUPLES  STEVE ADAMS CHRISTINE ADAMS AMY ORGANSKI COLLEEN ADAMS 5:30 30 2FS; 3FM                           1MX; 1MXX   1 DE; 7 PA NEED 1 SHIRT; 4 AGES 
      BRENNA ADAMS MATT ADAMS MANDI ORGANSKI  JOHN MORRIS          
1508 DELAWARE RUNNING DUDES MALE MASTERS LYNDON CAGAMPAN NORTY OBESE PATRICK CLEMENTE PAUL HOLGADO 3:30 45         5MM; 1ML; 2MX;    8 DE  
      MARK ANTHONY UMOBI VIRGILIO BANAAG JAMES MEDVED KENNY VU          
1509 MEAN GREEN MACHINE FEMALE MASTERS ANDREA VU GIGI CASTRO CARIE ROSAL NWANDO TONY-ONUGU 5:00 41 3FS; 4FM; 1FL      6 DE; 2 PA  
      ANNA MAGAT CHARIZZA MEDVED ABIGAIL LAUDER ELLEN LAUDER          
1510 FEARLESS PINK PANTHERS  FEMALE MASTERS JENNIFER LIQUIDO ROMELIA OBESO MICHELLE CLEMENTE CYNTHIA UMOBI   42 2FS; 3FM; 3FL     8 DE NEED EST TIME 
      PATTY BAILE MARICAR BADILLO MARIA TAMESIS KATHRINA CHUA          
1511 VOTG COED OPEN LARS SCHUSTER TONY GARFALO EMILY SMITH ASHLEY BEGELFER 3:50 37         2FM 1MS; 2MM; 2ML; 1MX  8R           8 PA  
      CARLA SCHUSTER KRISTIN STEINBORN HAROLD SAKAUTZKI DAVID VAN BUREN          
1512 ANYTIME FITNESS - BEAR  CORPORATE KATHY SYPEK ROB FITZGERALD CHRIS PARIS RYAN NORRIS 4:30 34 3FS;         1FL         1MM; 2ML; 1MX  1H    1R  8 DE  
      BETH PARIS STEPHANIE JOHNSON SYDNEY OBRIEN JONATHAN VOSS          
1513 TIME CHASER RACERS CHRISTIANA CARE TEAM DONNA MCDONOUGH JEAN CASTELLANI JENNIFER BAKER TERRI WALSH   41 1FS; 3FM; 3FL; 1FX     7 DE; 1 PA NEED EST TIME
      MELISSA ROLLO MARJORIE VERBECK CARRIE BROWN KRISTEN HARDT           
1514 FRESH LEGS FAMILY / COUPLES  TERESA WATERS DYLAN WILSON JACE WILSON DORSHALEE BURNEY 4:30 30 2FS; 2FM; 1FL; 1FX 1MS;         1ML  5R    5R 8 DE  
      ALIYAH GWATHNEY TAYNA GWATHNEY PAMELA MOORE JASMINE WORTHEN          
1515 HANOVER HARRIERS #1 COED MASTERS BILL BALASCIO JULIA LINDSAY HILARY MOHAUPT CHRIS LINDSAY 4:00 45 2FS; 1FM; 1FL          2MM; 1ML; 1MX  6R    3R 4 DE; 4 PA  
      JENNIFER MOSES CHERISE ALEXANDER ANDREW JACOB ANDREW MOORE          
1516 HANOVER HARRIERS #2 COED OPEN DEVIN PULLIAM GRANT EVITTS PETER ARNOLD DEL BOULDEN 4:45 37         1FM; 1FL; 1FX         1MM; 3ML; 1MX  4R    1R 5 DE; 2 PA;           1 NJ  
      JEFF LONG NANCY LONG HILARY MOHAUPT AYSHA GREGORY          
1517 THE TURTLES 2 COED OPEN SEAN FISH KELLY KENDALL TIMMY EDDINGER ROBYN FIGURELL 4:00 21 3FS;          1FL 2MS;          1ML; 1MX           3R/1H 8 DE NEED TWO AGES
      AIMEE FISH  KYLE FIGURELL MEGAN EDDINGER DEVIN PULLIAM          
1518 302 - DRIFT COMPATIBLE CHRISTIANA CARE TEAM MICHAEL W LITOSTANSKY SASHA LITOSTANSKY MICHAEL C LITOSTANSKY JENNIFER KRAUT   41          3FM; 2FL; 1FX                           1MX H/R  1H   H/2R   1R  8 DE NEED EST TIME
      LAURI TAYLOR KIMBERLY JACKSON MARY GANT BARBARA LITOSTANSKY          
1519 MIGHY EIGHTS CHOFE TEAM SREE CHITTINENI MEENA SUNKARA SAILAJA POLU PADMAJA GADDE   49          3FM; 3FL; 1FX                           1MX   8 DE  NEED EST TIME
      MADHAVI KODALI MADHAVI TEMBURNI ANURADHA CHUNDURU PALANIAPPA KRISHNAN              
1520 HSBC STREET STRIDERS HSBC BANK   BETH PAGAN JOHN ALESSANDRINI SHARYN MALONE THOMAS PAVONARIUS 6:00 51 1FS;           3FL; 1FX                           2MX; 1MXX  1R             2R    2R    2R 7 DE;                    1 NJ RUNNERS 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8 WILL PAIR-UP
      JULIETTE TABRON STEPHEN TEDESCHI LINDA TATE  MARIA CRUZ          
1521 SOME OF MY BEST FRIENDS ARE MEERKATS MONTESSORI TEAM KAY LAWSON BECKY DAVEY BRET SNYDER JEFF SILVERS 3:18 33 4FS 1MS; 2MM;         1MX  1R   1R     1M            1M    1M 7 DE; 1 PA  
      SARAH HICKIE TOM BAYLISS BENJAMIN SNYDER SARAH HICKIE          
1522 MEERKAT MILERS MONTESSORI TEAM JILL PYLE NOEL DIETRICH ERIN WEHLER THERESA CONATY   40 1FS; 1FM; 4FL          2MM  2R 7 DE;          1 MD NEED EST TIME
      CHRIS BREGER JOANNA BREGER CHRIS BREGER MELISSA CONNELLY          
1523 MIGHTY, MIGHTY MEERKATS MONTESSORI TEAM LYDIA SNYDER ADELINE LASTER WILLIAM SNYDER TEDDY DAVEY   9 6FS 2MS  6R 6 DE; 2 PA NEED EST TIME
      CHARLOTTE DAVEY KATHRYN FARABAUGH MARISSA LANE STEFANIE GLICK          
1524 MIGHTY MEERKAT MINDERS MONTESSORI TEAM ANNA QUISEL BECKY LASTER ANNA QUISEL KAY LAWSON   40 2FS; 2FM; 3FL          1MM  3R    1R    1M             1M    1M 7 DE; 1 PA NEED EST TIME
      BECKY DAVEY GRANT FARABAUGH SHARON MILLER EVA GLICK          
1525 MORE MEERKAT MILERS MONTESSORI TEAM BETSY HAAS LARRY HAAS ADRIANNA WALL GEOFFREY DOYLE   41 3FS                   1ML; 4MX  2R 6 DE; 1 PA; 1MD NEED EST TIME; 2 AGES
      GERRY MCVEY BRIAN BIGGS LAURA FARABAUGH JOHNATHAN FLETCHER          
1526 QUICK LIKE A (MEER)KAT MONTESSORI TEAM MORGAN SILVERS GRACE LASTER ADIN SHWEIKI ARIEL SHWEIKI   11 4FS; 1FM 3MS  5R 6 DE; 2 PA NEED EST TIME 
      ISABEL SNYDER RENEE AMADO IAN SCOTT EVAN BASTINELLI          
1527 MEERKAT MINDERS MONTESSORI TEAM STACEY SILVERS TRAVIS LASTER EHYAL SHWEIKI KERRY SHWEIKI   43 3FS; 1FM          1MM; 3ML  2R 5 DE; 3 PA NEED EST TIME
      BRET SNYDER ADRIANNA WALL  JEFF SILVERS JOANNA BREGER          
1528 QUIRKY PEOPLE SPRINTING COED OPEN BRANDI MUEHLERTHALER BRITTNEY OFFENBACKER CRYSTAL SHEEHAN EMILY QUIG 4:40 33 3FS; 4FM                    1ML  1R 6 DE; 1 PA; 1 MD  
      GRANT GUNS JENNIFER GABRIELE LEA KUSHNER MELISSA CALVERESE          
1529 DDRC - TEAM 2  RUNNING CLUB ANAR MODI KELLY MODI KRISH MODI TARA BALU   23 3FS; 1FM 1MS; 1MM; 2ML  7R    3R    3R    2R 8 DE NEED EST TIME
      PRASAD KANCHANA AMAN SINGH ALLEN BALU ANURAG SINGH          
1530 MIXED COMPANY COED OPEN MORTON ROSENBLATT MICHELLE NARDOZZI STEPHANIE MERRITT SUZANNE SLOMJESKI 4:14 36         3FM; 1FL; 1FX          1MM; 1ML; 1MX H/R                   1H     1R     2R    1M    1R    1R 7 DE;           1 MD  
      TYLER GALLUCIO CASEY CALLUCIO REBECCA FEDORA MELISSA DAVIDSON          
1531 SKITTLES CHRISTIANA CARE TEAM STEPHANIE LYNCH DEBORAH MOORE MARIE WELSH ALEXANDRA CRANE   33 3FS;          3FL 2MS  3R                    2R 8 DE NEED EST TIME
      BRENNAN THOMAS SHANNON PROSCENO ERIC PILLI DEBBIE PILLI          
1532 HAC TEAM SLOW TWITCH RUNNING CLUB KATHLEEN WRIGHT KEVIN BRALEY DEBORAH GOEDERT SALLY TOENSING   50         4FM; 2FL                    2ML  5R            1R    1R             1R 5 DE; 3PA NEED EST TIME
      CANDYCE HUBLEIN-PIZZALA JOSEPH PERROTTO CAROL PERROTTO JAMES BESTEN          
1533 BALL & CHAINS  COED MASTERS BETH HARTERT DAVE HARTERT LEAH LOPEZ JOHN LOPEZ 5:00 41         4FM                    1ML; 1MX; 2MXX  2R          8 PA  
      ROGER HILEMAN TERRIANNE HILEMAN PAUL HOUSEKNECHT DEBORAH HOUSEKNECHT          
1534 MAMAS AND SISTAHS FEMALE OPEN KIM DORMAN CAROLYN SHAMPINE EMILY BAZINET DANIELLE CHIARA 4:20 35         2FM; 4FL; 1FX; 1FXX    4R            1R    1R 6 DE; 1 PA            
      LIA BELARDO BRIANNE JORDAN LAURA FURGASON ERIN GILPIN          
1535 DDSR - DIVAS AND DUDE RUNNING CLUB BONNIE INGRAM WENDY MCDOUGALL JILL RUBACKY MELISSA RUBACKY   48 2FS; 3FM; 2FL                            1MX R/H                           1R 8 DE NEED EST TIME
      ANNA PRICE JENNIFER DECARLO MIKE HAMMON MARY WALSH          
1536 CCHS ROWDY RACERS  CHRISTIANA CARE TEAM STEPHANIE NORTON SHERINE VELAZQUEZ CHRISTAL EVANS VICTORIA EMMONS   40 1FS; 1FM; 4FL; 1FX     7 DE; 1 PA NEED EST TIME; 1 RUNNER
      LAURA CLIFTON TONI ANN RAMSEY SUSAN CRANE            
1537 RIVERMONSTER SQUAD COED OPEN ALYSSA KOSER ALBERTA CROWLEY ANDREA FINEROSKY ANDREA CROBETT 5:30 35 3FS; 3FM; 1FL                             1MX  1R 8 DE   
      KERRY HOLLANDS AMY GARRAHAN TELICIA JOHNSON BOBBY MIECZKOWSKI          
1538 BGR! DE RHOD RUNNING CLUB STACY WHITEHEAD ASHLEY THAYER LENISE DEBOUSE AMBER YOUNG 4:40 37 3FS; 2FM; 2FL; 1FX   2R/H  1H   1R 8 DE  
      RASHEIDA WASHINGTON NIAH MINOTT NAIMA GIBSON NYKA BROWN          
1539 EIGHT RUNNERS & A BABY COED OPEN TAMARA ROBSON MELISSA KRASULJA DANA MONZO JAMIR AHMAD   38 1FS; 2FM; 1FL; 1FX                    2ML; 1MX  2R    1R 8 DE NEED EST TIME
      KELLY VEACOCK ERIC MONZO JESSICA AHMAD LEE KRASULJA          
1540 PENCADER PACERS COED OPEN JUSTIN COWDER MARTIN SALVA CHRISTINE BOYSON TONY HARRIS   40         2FM; 1FL 1MS; 2MM; 2ML                 1R    1H 7 DE;                    1 NJ NEED EST TIME
      ROBYN VEASEY LAURIE ERIKSEN HENRY MA FRANCIS FETIZANAN          
1541 ELITE 8 COED OPEN JULIA EPISCOPO EDWARD GAWINSKI STEPHEN OLIVERE EMILY BAUMBACH 4:30 31 6FS                   2ML                                                                    1R    1R 8 DE  
      JESSICA WALSH ASHLEY AVALLONE HELENE EPISCOPO ALEXANDRA CLAPP          
1542 RUN 'N SHUTES FAMILY / COUPLES  BRADY SHUTE KEARA SHUTE AARON SHUTE PEYTON SHUTE 3:40 28 2FS;         1FL 2MS; 1MM; 2ML            1 PA; 1 MD; 6 NJ  
      COLLEEN SHUTE KRISTIN SHUTE GEOFFREY SHUTE GREG SHUTE          
1543 BELFINT LYONS - ACCOUNTING FOR EVERY MILE CORPORATE STEPHANIE CHAPMAN ERIC CHAPMAN STACEY SNYDER DANIELLE WARDELL 4:00 33 3FS; 3FM 2MS   8 DE  
      ANN JOHNSON ERIC CHAPMAN DANIELLE WARDELL STACEY SNYDER          
1544 TEAM MOYER FAMILIES OF SMA ISOBEL MOYER BLAISE MOYER JOAN SMITH ETHAN ROBINSON 4:00 32 2FS; 3FM 2MS; 1MM    6 DE; 1 PA;           1 NJ  
      LUIS RIOS JENNIFER RIOS CRISTINA COLON TAYNA SPIEZIO          
1545 TEAM CHESLOCK #3 FAMILIES OF SMA TED JANUSZ JEANETTE FOOR AMY REVILLE ALEX JANUSZ 4:00 42 4FS;         1FL 1MS;          1ML; 1MX   8 DE  
      LAUREN JANUSZ CARA HUGHEY ZOEY JANUSZ MICHAEL APTER          
1546 RUN LIKE THE WINDED BARCLAYS BANK TEAM ALEX RHODES DOMINIC CAMPAGNOLA COREY RYDER BILL RIGLER   34         1FM          2MM; 2ML; 3MX  5R    4R 8 DE NEED EST TIME
      MICHAEL MEDORA CHRIS GALLAWAY JEANAE WALTERS ERICK MALMGREN          
1547 TEAM TITANS BARCLAYS BANK TEAM KALANDHI GANAPATHY JAYAKATHAN SIVASANKARAN NARWENDRA DOBBALA RAVI ARRA   32          3MM; 3ML  1R 5 DE; 1 PA NEED EST TIME; 2 AGES; 2 SHIRTS; 2 STATES
      NOYAL THOMAS BRISHAM BALHOTRA VIJAY TRIPASURI HARSHA YADALAM          
1548 TEAM PHILIPPIDES BARCLAYS BANK TEAM KALIPPAN PITCHAIAH SREERAM SRINIVASARAGARAN SARAVANAN RAMASAMY SANTHANAKRISHAN RAMASAMY   32 1FS; 1FM 1MS;          4ML; 1MX  1H    1H 8 DE  NEED EST TIME
      VINODHINI RAMASUBRAMANIAN MEENA GANESAN SURENDRA VASIPALLI VASANTH SOMASUNDARAM          
1549 TEAM TECH BARCLAYS BANK TEAM JON MCWILLIAMS RICHAUN POON ERIC VANDERPOEL SIM TRAN   30 1FS;                 1FX         3MM; 3ML; 1MX   5 DE; 2 PA;             1NJ NEED EST TIME
      SHALIN PATEL ANVESH BOINAPAPHY RAJESH YARLAGADDA ALLIE GASKIN          
1550 ROE: RUNNING ON EMPTY BARCLAYS BANK TEAM KELLY THOMAS MATTHEW COLLINS AIMEE TIMMONS KEVIN BURKE   34          3FM;        1FX         1MM;         1MX; 1MXX   5 DE; 2 PA NEED EST TIME; 1 RUNNER; 1 AGE 
      CARRIE O'DONNELL PRITISH SEN DEANNA HUNTOWSKI            
1551 REBEL ROADSTERS BARCLAYS BANK TEAM KS REDDY SIVA KODALI CHARAN SOMAROWTHU KIRAN KUMAR   37         8MM  2R 8 DE  NEED EST TIME
      SRINIVASA AMARAVADI DHARMENDRA R. KALAKOTA SANTOSH VADLAMUDI PRAVEEN REDDY          
1552 RUNNING ON RESERVE BARCLAYS BANK TEAM KATRINA BEACH PALLAN RAJALINGORI ROHINI HAGARGUNDGI     35          2FM; 1FL                 1ML   3 DE; 1 PA NEED EST TIME; 4 RUNNERS
        JEFF GASKIN          
1553 BEAR-GLASGOW Y- RUNNING TEAM 1 BEAR-GLASGOW Y IAN MASSEY MEREDITH BAILEY-ORR TESSA WALLACE-NAPIER MELANIE JOHNSON 4:45 35 1FS; 3FM; 2FL; 1FX 1MS  1H 7 DE;           1 MD   
      DINA GRIFFIN VICKI PRINGLE JENNIFER CORBETT EMMA CORBETT          
1554 BEAR-GLASGOW Y - RUNNING TEAM 2 BEAR GLASGOW Y JAKE CONWAY SANDY BEARD JANE MARICICH JOHN HAND 4:15 59 1FS; 2FM; 1FL         2MM;        2MX  3R  H/R     1R    1R    M/R    1R    1R     1R    1R    1R  8 DE  
      BRIAN GRIFFIN NINA RUSSELL SHIRLEY HITCHENS JOHN CULNANE          
1555 26.2 MILES TO HAPPY HOUR COED MASTERS KATY HEISLER EDWARD SOWDEN SHARON BUCK KATIE BRENNECKE 4:30 40 2FS; 2FM; 1FL                    1ML; 2MX  1R            1R 3 DE; 5 PA  
      MELISSA RUSSELL-PAYNE KERRI CUCCIA TOM CUCCIA TODD WORRALL          
1556 ARTISANS' BANK CORPORATE JIM MURRAY PATTI-FRY-COX NICHOLAS COX JEFFREY COX 4:10 39 1FS; 1FM; 2 FL          3MM;       1MX  4R    1H 6 DE; 2 PA  
      SUE BEST KEITH HARTZELL KELLI HEINRICH ERIKA LAMARCH          
1557 DISCOVER BANK CORPORATE ERIKA BROWN ANDREW HEUN JEROME HOLDER OSCAR AGUILAR 3:40 38 2FS 1MS; 3MM;                1MXX  5R    4R            2M 8 DE  
      JEFF MORAN CALVIN WILLIAMS DIANE HASAN JEFF MORAN          
1558 CAPA - 8P TEAM FUNDRAISING MONICA LEPORE SEAN DORAN  (w GUIDE) MICHAEL ROWAN  (w GUIDE) DEVIN ADAMS  (w GUIDE)     4FS; 3FM 1MS; 1MM; 1ML;1MX  2R           8 PA NEED EST TIME; 1 RUNNER; AGES; 5 GUIDES
      BRIANNA DONNELLY (w GUIDE) KRISTIN ROWAN  (w GUIDE) MORGAN COOK-SATHER            
1559 ASPA - 8P TEAM 1 CORPORATE GREG GELMANN COLEEN GELMANN NATASHA GELMANN LISA MORGAN   31 4FS 2MS;          2ML  5R    3R                              1R 1 DE;           7 MD NEED EST TIME
      SHELLEY PIERCE NICHOLAS GELMANN CHRIS GELMANN MAX PIERCE          
1560 ASPA - 8P TEAM 2 CORPORATE JACQUI MAINWARING TINA CAMMARATA ERIN FIACCO JACQUI MAINWARING   46         3FM; 3FL                          1 MX  6R    2R    3R 4 DE; 2 PA;          2 NJ  NEED EST TIME; 1 AGE; 1 STATE
      RON CASTALDO TINA CAMMARATA CATHERINE HARRIS KRIS AZEVEDO          
                           
60 Discover Bank Eight Person Relay Marathon Team as of May 3, 2014 - 480 Total Runners; 473 Currently Registered Runners
Date 2014             2013              2012             2011 Please email corrections and updates to 
31-Oct 0=0               0=0                0=0        jschiller@artisansbank.com
30-Nov 0=0               1=5                1=8
31-Dec 0=0               1=5                1=8
31-Jan 2=16            5=39             3=24    
15-Feb 4=24            9=72             5=33    
28-Feb 7=47           16=128          7=49    
15-Mar 13=92         23=184        11=88
31-Mar 32=254       60=411      20=160
15-Apr 45=351       66=521      31=248
30-Apr 60=473       69=552      33-262
11-May 60=473       69=552      33=264
Registered                    69=552      33=264     18=144  
Finished                    68=544      31=248     17=136  
2014 8P RELAY RACE PRE-RACE STATISTICS: Updated ONLY as of April 30, 2014 2014 FOUR PERSON RELAY - PRE-RACE STATISTICS: Updated as of May 3, 2014
60 Discover Bank Eight Person Relay Team - with 473 Registered Runners 185 ReFuel with Chocolate Milk 4P Relay Teams - (740 Runners) with 739 Registered Runners 
166 Runners from Prior Years (35%); All Prior DM Events: 1 (See separate web page for details)
292 Women (62%); 181 Males (38%); Females Aged 9-68; Males Aged 6-87
368 Mailed Registrations (78%); 105 Online Registrations (22%)
0 Male Open Team; 2 Female Open Teams; 10 Coed Open Teams
1 Male Masters Team; 3 Female Masters Teams; 3 Coed Masters Teams; 
0 Coed Seniors Teams; 3Family/Couples Teams; 1 Fundraising Team 
2 BG YMCA Teams; 7 Corporate Teams; 6 Christiana Care Teams; 2 FSMA Teams
7 Montessori Teams; 1 HSBC Bank Team; 1 CHOFE Team; 7 Barclays Bank Teams
6 States: 355 from Delaware (75%); 82 PA; 18 NJ; 15 MD; 3 Other States 
Males: 27 Small; 55 Medium; 52 Large, 41 XLarge; 6 XX; 3 ??
Females: 106 Small; 98 Medium; 69 Large; 15 Xlarge; 1 XX; 1 ??
2013 8P RELAY RACE PRE-RACE STATISTICS: Updated ONLY as of April 30, 2013 2013 FOUR PERSON RELAY - PRE-RACE STATISTICS: Updated ONLY as of April 30, 2013
66 Discover Bank Eight Person Relay Team - with 521 Registered Runners 183 ReFuel with Chocolate Milk 4P Relay Teams with 709 Registered Runners 
106 Runners from Prior Years (19%); All Prior DM Events: 2 (See separate web page for details)
345 Women (62%); 204 Males (38%); Females Aged 7-68; Males Aged 8-67
288 Mailed Registrations (52%); 264 Online Registrations (48%)
1 Male Masters Team; 4 Female Open Teams; 14 Coed Open Teams
5 Coed Masters Teams; 2 Coed Seniors Teams; 2 Fundraising Teams
6 Montessori Teams; 6 Black Girls Run Teams; 3 FSMA Teams
5 YMCA/HAC Teams; 8 Corporate Teams; 6 CCHS Teams; 7 Barclays Teams 
7 States: 384 from Delaware (70%); 98 PA; 43 NJ; 21 MD; 3 Other States 
Males: 24 Small; 46 Medium; 81 Large, 40 XLarge; 9 XX; 4 ?? 
Females: 113 Small; 128 Medium; 71 Large; 20 Xlarge; 5 XX; 8 ??